Tumi Sekhukhune

South Africa|Bowler
Tumi Sekhukhune
INTL CAREER: 2018 - 2022
Browse other players
West Indies
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Tumi Sphindile Sekhukhune

Born

November 21, 1998, Daveyton, Johannesburg

Age

24y 10d

Nicknames

Stumza

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Education

Unity Secondary School (Daveyton)

RELATIONS

KW Sekhukhune

(cousin)

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST111267711/771/7777.003.66126.0000
WODI25221054818212/202/2038.954.6550.1000
WT20I2424429455243/203/2018.956.3617.8000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTEST1224233*-17324.27005000
WODI25821963.166728.35000050
WT20I2442633.001540.000000130
Tumi Sphindile Sekhukhune
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Tumi Sekhukhune laces a cover drive
Tumi Sekhukhune makes her way off the ground after another spell of rain delayed proceedings
Tumi Sekhukhune celebrates with Anneke Bosch after taking a wicket
Tumi Sekhukhune and Chloe Tryon get together to celebrate
Tumi Sekhukhune portrait
Tumi Sekhukhune sent back the Pakistan openers