Matches (11)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)
England Lions in Sri Lanka (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ILT20 (2)
WI 4-Day (1)
BPL 2023 (1)
RESULT
Division 3, Derby, September 05 - 08, 2021, County Championship
(f/o) 340 & 203/3

Match drawn

Match centre 
Scorecard summary
Leicestershire 528/10(169.2 overs)
1st INNINGS
Lewis Hill 113 (174)
Ben Aitchison3/71 (28)
Sam Evans 88 (292)
Alex Thomson3/84 (27.2)
Derbyshire 340/10(130.5 overs)
1st INNINGS
Brooke Guest 116 (275)
Ben Mike3/88 (21)
Anuj Dal 106 (217)
Derbyshire 203/3(62.3 overs)
2nd INNINGS
Chris Wright3/36 (9)
Will Davis0/17 (8)
62.3
2
Parkinson to Godleman, 2 runs
62.2
Parkinson to Godleman, no run
62.1
Parkinson to Godleman, no run
end of over 621 run
DERBS: 201/3CRR: 3.24 
Matt Critchley59 (128b 7x4 1x6)
Billy Godleman98 (180b 13x4)
George Rhodes 12-1-42-0
Callum Parkinson 19-5-47-0
61.6
Rhodes to Critchley, no run
61.5
Rhodes to Critchley, no run
61.4
Rhodes to Critchley, no run
61.3
1
Rhodes to Godleman, 1 run
61.2
Rhodes to Godleman, no run
61.1
Rhodes to Godleman, no run
end of over 613 runs
DERBS: 200/3CRR: 3.27 
Billy Godleman97 (177b 13x4)
Matt Critchley59 (125b 7x4 1x6)
Callum Parkinson 19-5-47-0
George Rhodes 11-1-41-0
60.6
1
Parkinson to Godleman, 1 run
60.5
Parkinson to Godleman, no run
60.4
Parkinson to Godleman, no run
60.3
Parkinson to Godleman, no run
60.2
1
Parkinson to Critchley, 1 run
60.1
1
Parkinson to Godleman, 1 run
end of over 603 runs
DERBS: 197/3CRR: 3.28 
Matt Critchley58 (124b 7x4 1x6)
Billy Godleman95 (172b 13x4)
George Rhodes 11-1-41-0
Callum Parkinson 18-5-44-0
59.6
Rhodes to Critchley, no run
59.5
1
Rhodes to Godleman, 1 run
59.4
1
Rhodes to Critchley, 1 run
59.3
Rhodes to Critchley, no run
59.2
1
Rhodes to Godleman, 1 run
Match details
County Ground, Derby
TossLeicestershire, elected to bat first
Series
Season2021
Match days5,6,7,8 September 2021 - day (4-day match)
Umpires
Scotland
Ian Ramage
England
Rob Bailey
Match Referee
England
Tim Boon
PointsLeicestershire 13, Derbyshire 11
Derbyshire Innings
<1 / 3>
County Championship
Division 1
TEAMMWLDPT
WARKS421177
LANCS421173.5
NOTTS431073
HANTS421161.5
YORKS412144.5
SOM404032.5
Division 2
TEAMMWLDPT
ESSEX430196
GLOUC431076
DURH311144
NHNTS412154
SURR301240
GLAM403134.5
Division 3
TEAMMWLDPT
KENT440094
MIDDX431080
WORCS422067.5
LEICS412154.5
DERBS412151.5
SUSS404030
Group 1
TEAMMWLDPT
NOTTS10424151
WARKS10415145
DURH10325132
ESSEX10325129
WORCS10136109
DERBS1005572
Group 2
TEAMMWLDPT
SOM10415148
HANTS10424145
GLOUC10532131
SURR10226123
LEICS10244111
MIDDX1027184
Group 3
TEAMMWLDPT
LANCS10415150
YORKS10514149
GLAM10226127
NHNTS10334123
KENT1003797
SUSS1015494