Matches (12)
ENG v NZ (1)
IRE v IND (1)
WI v BDESH (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
IND in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
Match centre 
Scorecard summary
Surrey 206/4(68 overs)
1st INNINGS
Rory Burns 55 (104)
Ollie Pope 33 (59)
Lewis Gregory2/64 (22)
Tom Abell1/33 (11)
end of over 68Maiden
SURR: 206/4CRR: 3.02 
Ben Foakes16 (90)
Jamie Smith27 (58)
Marchant de Lange 15-2-48-1
Lewis Gregory 22-7-64-2
67.6
de Lange to Foakes, no run
67.5
de Lange to Foakes, no run
67.4
de Lange to Foakes, no run
67.3
de Lange to Foakes, no run
67.2
de Lange to Foakes, no run
67.1
de Lange to Foakes, no run
end of over 672 runs
SURR: 206/4CRR: 3.07 
Jamie Smith27 (58)
Ben Foakes16 (84)
Lewis Gregory 22-7-64-2
Josh Davey 20-7-39-0
66.6
Gregory to Smith, no run
66.5
Gregory to Smith, no run
66.5
1w
Gregory to Smith, 1 wide
66.4
Gregory to Smith, no run
66.3
Gregory to Smith, no run
66.2
Gregory to Smith, no run
66.1
1
Gregory to Foakes, 1 run
end of over 66Maiden
SURR: 204/4CRR: 3.09 
Jamie Smith27 (53)
Ben Foakes15 (83)
Josh Davey 20-7-39-0
Lewis Gregory 21-7-62-2
65.6
Davey to Smith, no run
65.5
Davey to Smith, no run
65.4
Davey to Smith, no run
65.3
Davey to Smith, no run
65.2
Davey to Smith, no run
65.1
Davey to Smith, no run
end of over 65Maiden
SURR: 204/4CRR: 3.13 
Ben Foakes15 (83)
Jamie Smith27 (47)
Lewis Gregory 21-7-62-2
Josh Davey 19-6-39-0
64.6
Gregory to Foakes, no run
Match details
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
TossSomerset, elected to field first
Series
Season2021
Match days13,14,15,16 May 2021 - day (4-day match)
Umpires
England
Nick Cook
England
Russell Warren
Match Referee
England
Dean Cosker
PointsSurrey 9, Somerset 9
Surrey Innings
<1 / 3>
County Championship
Division 1
TEAMMWLDPT
WARKS421177
LANCS421173.5
NOTTS431073
HANTS421161.5
YORKS412144.5
SOM404032.5
Division 2
TEAMMWLDPT
ESSEX430196
GLOUC431076
DURH311144
NHNTS412154
SURR301240
GLAM403134.5
Division 3
TEAMMWLDPT
KENT440094
MIDDX431080
WORCS422067.5
LEICS412154.5
DERBS412151.5
SUSS404030
Group 1
TEAMMWLDPT
NOTTS10424151
WARKS10415145
DURH10325132
ESSEX10325129
WORCS10136109
DERBS1005572
Group 2
TEAMMWLDPT
SOM10415148
HANTS10424145
GLOUC10532131
SURR10226123
LEICS10244111
MIDDX1027184
Group 3
TEAMMWLDPT
LANCS10415150
YORKS10514149
GLAM10226127
NHNTS10334123
KENT1003797
SUSS1015494