result
1st Youth ODI, Dubai, Apr 17 2011, Dubai Under-19s One-Day Series
(44.1/50 ov, target 241)177
Aust U19 won by 63 runs
player of the match
Cameron Bancroft
Australia Under-19s
Australia Under-19s INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Cameron Bancroft c Nelson b Greaves123126-13297.62
Jimmy Peirson c & b Jones817-1047.06
Nick Stevens c Alleyne b Davis2569-2036.23
Seb Gotch (c)st †Katwaroo b Campbell1326-1050.00
Kurtis Patterson st †Katwaroo b Nelson23-0066.67
Meyrick Buchanan c Jones b Greaves3132-2096.88
Sam Truloff lbw b Campbell1010-10100.00
Ashton Agar c Brathwaite b Campbell76-00116.67
Taylor Scott not out 36-0050.00
Joel Paris  b Greaves24-0050.00
Corey McMahon not out 11-00100.00
Extras(lb 4, w 11)15
TOTAL(50 Ov, RR: 4.80, 185 Mts)240/9
Did not bat: Jacob Judd 
Fall of wickets: 1-17 (Jimmy Peirson), 2-108 (Nick Stevens), 3-151 (Seb Gotch), 4-158 (Kurtis Patterson), 5-195 (Cameron Bancroft), 6-221 (Sam Truloff), 7-229 (Meyrick Buchanan), 8-235 (Ashton Agar), 9-238 (Joel Paris)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Justin Greaves1014134.10---00
Jerome Jones511513.00---00
Derone Davis1012812.80---00
Kyle Mayers704806.86---00
Donovan Nelson1005415.40---00
John Campbell805036.25---00
West Indies Under-19s INNINGS (target: 241 runs from 50 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Kraigg Brathwaite (c)lbw b McMahon74105-10070.48
John Campbell c Stevens b Paris45-1080.00
Keiron Joseph run out (Buchanan)1020-2050.00
Anthony Alleyne c Patterson b Judd622-1027.27
Akeem Saunders run out (Bancroft)114-007.14
Derone Davis c †Peirson b Judd814-1057.14
Kyle Mayers lbw b McMahon521-1023.81
Brian Christmas c Stevens b Buchanan215-0013.33
Justin Greaves c Judd b Buchanan2530-3083.33
Steven Katwaroo c †Peirson b Paris138-30162.50
Donovan Nelson not out 912-2075.00
Extras(lb 5, nb 1, w 14)20
TOTAL(44.1 Ov, RR: 4.00, 194 Mts)177
Did not bat: Jerome Jones 
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (John Campbell), 2-40 (Keiron Joseph), 3-55 (Anthony Alleyne), 4-70 (Akeem Saunders), 5-91 (Derone Davis), 6-102 (Kyle Mayers), 7-115 (Brian Christmas), 8-130 (Kraigg Brathwaite), 9-153 (Steven Katwaroo), 10-177 (Justin Greaves)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Joel Paris1023423.40---00
Taylor Scott402005.00---00
Ashton Agar1032602.60---00
Jacob Judd904525.00---00
Corey McMahon713424.86---00
Meyrick Buchanan4.101323.12---00
MATCH DETAILS
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
TossAustralia Under-19s, elected to bat first
SeriesDubai Under-19s One-Day Series
Season2011
Players per side12(11 batting, 11 fielding)
Player Of The Match
Cameron Bancroft
Cameron Bancroft
Series resultAustralia Under-19s led the 3-match series 1-0
Match numberODI no. 760
Match days17 April 2011 - day match (50-over match)
YODI debut
Akeem  Saunders
Akeem Saunders
Anthony Alleyne
Anthony Alleyne
Ashton Agar
Ashton Agar
Brian Christmas
Brian Christmas
Cameron Bancroft
Cameron Bancroft
Corey McMahon
Corey McMahon
Derone Davis
Derone Davis
Donovan Nelson
Donovan Nelson
Jacob Judd
Jacob Judd
Jerome Jones
Jerome Jones
Jimmy Peirson
Jimmy Peirson
Joel Paris
Joel Paris
Justin Greaves
Justin Greaves
Keiron Joseph
Keiron Joseph
Kurtis Patterson
Kurtis Patterson
Kyle Mayers
Kyle Mayers
Meyrick Buchanan
Meyrick Buchanan
Nick Stevens
Nick Stevens
Sam Truloff
Sam Truloff
Seb Gotch
Seb Gotch
Steven Katwaroo
Steven Katwaroo
Taylor Scott
Taylor Scott
Umpires
U.A.E. Image
Razzak Ali
U.A.E. Image
Tanvir Mehdi
Reserve Umpire
U.A.E. Image
Rameez Razzaq
MATCH NOTES
  • Scorer: Atif Baloch
  • Australia Under-19s innings
  • 50 runs in 12.4 overs
  • Cameron Bancroft -50 in 70 balls
  • 100 runs in 25.3 overs
  • Cameron Bancroft -100 in 110 balls
  • 150 in 35.5 overs
  • 200 in 44.2 overs
  • West Indies Under-19s innings
  • 50 runs in 13.3 overs
  • Kraigg Brathwaite - 50 runs in 62 balls
  • 100 runs in 27 overs
  • 150 runs 39.1 overs