RESULT
Group D, Colombo (Thurstan), December 17, 2019, SLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament
(43.4/50 ov, T:140) 140/5

KTC won by 5 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)

Nugegoda SWC Innings
KTC Innings
Match Details
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club  (50 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sameera Gunaratne c Siriwardene b Deshapriya818-1044.44
Pathum Madusanka  b Siriwardene2245-2048.88
Irosh Samarasooriya (c)c Senevirathna b Punchihewa89-1088.88
Pasindu Madushan st †Amugoda b Siriwardene738-0018.42
Pramud Hettiwatte lbw b Jayathilake3852-4073.07
Denuwan Rajakaruna c Abeysekara b Punchihewa2444-1054.54
Matheesha Perera c Punchihewa b Jayathilake48-0050.00
Movin Subasingha c †Amugoda b Jayathilake03-000.00
Khurram Shahzad c Dilman b Rathnayake2029-1168.96
Kalindu Senavirathna not out 19-0011.11
Chanuka Dilshan lbw b Rathnayake04-000.00
Extras(nb 1, w 6)7
TOTAL43 Ov (RR: 3.23)139
Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Sameera Gunaratne, 6.1 ov), 2-27 (Irosh Samarasooriya, 7.6 ov), 3-47 (Pathum Madusanka, 15.1 ov), 4-62 (Pasindu Madushan, 19.3 ov), 5-107 (Pramud Hettiwatte, 31.5 ov), 6-113 (Matheesha Perera, 33.3 ov), 7-113 (Movin Subasingha, 33.6 ov), 8-132 (Denuwan Rajakaruna, 39.1 ov), 9-139 (Khurram Shahzad, 42.2 ov), 10-139 (Chanuka Dilshan, 42.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Manoj Deshapriya502615.20203051
6.1 to ADTS Gunaratne, . 18/1
Rajinda Punchihewa711922.71312010
7.6 to ISS Samarasooriya, . 27/2
39.1 to DDM Rajakaruna, . 132/8
Sachitha Jayatilake1002932.90330000
31.5 to P Hettiwatte, . 107/5
33.3 to KKMR Perera, . 113/6
33.6 to M Subasingha, . 113/7
Inshaka Siriwardena1012822.80432100
15.1 to WADP Madusanka, . 47/3
19.3 to MAP Madushan, . 62/4
Eranga Rathnayake722323.28272000
42.2 to Khurram Shahzad, . 139/9
42.6 to HRC Dilshan, . 139/10
Hashin Dilman401403.50141000
Kalutara Town Club  (T: 140 runs from 50 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Vishal Amugoda lbw b Dilshan1231-0038.70
Anushka Perera  b Dilshan4472-4161.11
Dasun Senevirathna c Senaviratna b Madushan3061-2049.18
Manoj Deshapriya lbw b Khurram Shahzad421-0019.04
Eranga Rathnayake (c) b Dilshan921-1042.85
Sachin Dalpethado not out 1733-1151.51
Ishan Abeysekara not out 1724-3070.83
Extras(lb 1, nb 1, w 5)7
TOTAL43.4 Ov (RR: 3.20)140/5
Fall of wickets: 1-52 (Vishal Amugoda, 14.1 ov), 2-61 (Anushka Perera, 18.4 ov), 3-73 (Manoj Deshapriya, 24.3 ov), 4-96 (Eranga Rathnayake, 30.4 ov), 5-110 (Dasun Senevirathna, 37.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Denuwan Rajakaruna511102.20220020
Khurram Shahzad411012.50191011
24.3 to ALDM Deshapriya, . 73/3
Chanuka Dilshan1022232.20451000
14.1 to V Amugoda, . 52/1
18.4 to A Perera, . 61/2
30.4 to E Rathnayake, . 96/4
Kalindu Senavirathna503006.00153010
Matheesha Perera9.413403.51413100
Pasindu Madushan812212.75361110
37.1 to D Senevirathna, . 110/5
Pramud Hettiwatte201005.0092000
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
TossKalutara Town Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.15
Match days17 December 2019 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Inshaka Siriwardena
Inshaka Siriwardena
Kalindu Senavirathna
Kalindu Senavirathna
Movin Subasingha
Movin Subasingha
Hashin Dilman
Hashin Dilman
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Kitsiri Jayaweera
Sri Lanka
Pradeep Udawatta
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Mahesh Jayasekera
PointsKalutara Town Club 4, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club 0
KTC Innings
<1 / 3>
SLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Sinhl5400212.099
SLARM5310151.353
NEGO5220120.691
LkCC522011-0.004
BadSC51306-0.825
BuRC50402-3.243
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
NCC6510241.738
ChlmC6410201.590
CCC6320170.773
SLPAC6330140.057
GALLE623012-1.389
PSC623011-0.658
KCCC60600-2.488
Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Panad5300160.734
Sarsc5210141.500
ColtC5210141.411
Bloom521012-0.322
Kurun50304-0.937
SLNav50304-2.872
Group D
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLAF5300181.376
Tamil5310150.229
Ragam5220120.742
Moors5110110.967
KALTW51306-1.350
NSWC50304-1.206