Matches (21)
IPL (2)
Inter-Insular (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
RESULT
Group A, Colombo (Burgher), November 03, 2021, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
186/9
(38.3/48 ov, T:188) 140

Burgher won by 47 runs (D/L method)

Burgher Recreation Club INNINGS (48 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dan Mousley st †Parakrama b Subasingha1628-2057.14
Leo Fransisco  b Premaratne2550-0250.00
Shasheen Fernando st †Parakrama b Sirisoma1946-0041.30
Savin Gunasekara c Rukmal b Subasingha1748-0035.41
Kevin Koththigoda  b Wijenayake39-0033.33
Dushan Hemantha (c)c Singappulige b Rukmal1834-0052.94
Hitesh Solanki c Kandanearachchi b Subasingha2930-1296.66
Raminda Wijesooriya  b Premaratne17-0014.28
Yuran Nimasha c Fernando b Sirisoma3830-13126.66
Chameera Dissanayake not out 48-0050.00
Extras(lb 3, nb 2, w 11)16
TOTAL48 Ov (RR: 3.87)186/9
Did not bat: Malindu Shehan 
Fall of wickets: 1-32 (Dan Mousley, 8.1 ov), 2-59 (Leo Fransisco, 18.3 ov), 3-68 (Shasheen Fernando, 23.2 ov), 4-75 (Kevin Koththigoda, 26.2 ov), 5-103 (Savin Gunasekara, 34.2 ov), 6-115 (Dushan Hemantha, 37.2 ov), 7-120 (Raminda Wijesooriya, 39.2 ov), 8-163 (Hitesh Solanki, 44.5 ov), 9-186 (Yuran Nimasha, 47.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lasanda Rukmal912512.77361022
37.2 to MADI Hemantha, . 115/6
Aravinda Premaratne1004524.50361320
18.3 to LK Fransisco, . 59/2
39.2 to R Wijesooriya, . 120/7
Kemira Wijenayake501813.60170100
26.2 to KK Kevin, . 75/4
Gayan Sirisoma1013823.80331110
23.2 to S Fernando, . 68/3
47.6 to GAYN Maduranga, . 186/9
Movin Subasingha803234.00280220
8.1 to DR Mousley, . 32/1
34.2 to S Gunasekera, . 103/5
44.5 to HK Solanki, . 163/8
Asantha Singappuli602504.16171010
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club INNINGS (Target: 188 runs from 48 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Chamara Fernando lbw b Kevin55-10100.00
Sameen Kandanearachchi c sub (WMS Dilranga) b Mousley1937-0251.35
Dilhan Cooray c Solanki b Mousley2444-3054.54
Kalana Wijesiri run out (Mousley/Hemantha)22-00100.00
Udayawansha Parakrama c Mousley b Dissanayake3036-2183.33
Aravinda Premaratne c Maduranga b Dissanayake1848-1037.50
Movin Subasingha c Wijesooriya b Dissanayake914-0164.28
Kemira Wijenayake not out 820-0040.00
Asantha Singappuli lbw b Mousley919-1047.36
Lasanda Rukmal (c)c Mousley b Hemantha14-0025.00
Gayan Sirisoma  b Dissanayake03-000.00
Extras(b 2, lb 3, nb 1, w 9)15
TOTAL38.3 Ov (RR: 3.63)140
Fall of wickets: 1-8 (Chamara Fernando, 1.3 ov), 2-53 (Sameen Kandanearachchi, 12.6 ov), 3-59 (Kalana Wijesiri, 13.6 ov), 4-79 (Dilhan Cooray, 16.6 ov), 5-105 (Udayawansha Parakrama, 24.6 ov), 6-121 (Movin Subasingha, 30.3 ov), 7-121 (Aravinda Premaratne, 30.5 ov), 8-137 (Asantha Singappuli, 36.3 ov), 9-140 (Lasanda Rukmal, 37.6 ov), 10-140 (Gayan Sirisoma, 38.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Malindu Shehan621903.16281121
Kevin Koththigoda502715.40213130
1.3 to C Fernando, . 8/1
Chameera Dissanayake8.311842.11390110
24.6 to U Parakrama, . 105/5
30.3 to M Subasingha, . 121/6
30.5 to A Premaratne, . 121/7
38.3 to RMGK Sirisoma, . 140/10
Dushan Hemantha802913.62271010
37.6 to KL Rukmal, . 140/9
Dan Mousley803234.00292100
12.6 to STP Kandanearachchi, . 53/2
16.6 to PDMA Cooray, . 79/4
36.3 to A Singappulige, . 137/8
Shasheen Fernando10303.0040000
Yuran Nimasha20703.5081000
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
TossBurgher Recreation Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.30
Match days03 November 2021 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Yuran Nimasha
Yuran Nimasha
Umpires
Sri Lanka
R P Massalage
Sri Lanka
Vidura Prasad
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Pemlal Fernando
PointsBurgher Recreation Club 3, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 0
MATCH NOTES
  • Burgher Recreation Club innings:
  • Total 62 for 2 in 20.4 overs, 2 overs lost
SL Air SC Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLARM12610222.214
NCC12400191.959
Moors12300182.261
CCC12200161.206
LkCC12310160.536
NEGO12310150.471
Kurun1232015-0.238
BuRC1223013-0.146
KCCC1224012-0.199
SLAF1225011-0.494
NSWC121509-1.076
SLNav122608-1.173
KALTW121607-1.713
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Ragam12400181.156
Tamil12510180.060
ChlmC12420170.927
PSC12530170.796
Bloom12310150.677
ColtC12320150.141
Sebas12330130.082
Sinhl12120121.270
Panad11220120.156
SLPAC1112011-0.193
Sarsc1224010-1.025
BadSC122609-1.481
GALLE120705-0.401