Matches (13)
ENG v NZ (1)
WI v BDESH (1)
IRE v IND (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
IND in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
IND-W in SL (1)
RESULT
Group A, Moratuwa, November 22, 2021, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
(30.2/50 ov, T:176) 74

Kandy CCC won by 101 runs

Kandy Customs Cricket Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sajith Priyal c Sanjaya b Nanayakkare2236-1161.11
Minhaj Jalill run out (Rangana)1739-2043.58
Rashmika Madushanka run out (Gunasinghe)2860-1046.66
Ravindra Karunaratne c Jayakody b Perera05-000.00
Chanaka Wijesinghe (c)st †Wickramasinghe b Jayakody1737-1045.94
Sasith Manuranga run out (Nanayakkare)1531-1048.38
Sachithra Perera c Sanjaya b Perera1924-0179.16
Arul Prakash lbw b Nanayakkare04-000.00
Umega Chaturanga not out 2640-3065.00
Sahan Adeesha c Nanayakkare b Gunasinghe28-0025.00
Methushan Thilina lbw b Premaratne46-0066.66
Extras(b 2, lb 7, w 16)25
TOTAL48.2 Ov (RR: 3.62)175
Fall of wickets: 1-32 (Minhaj Jalill, 9.3 ov), 2-57 (Sajith Priyal, 16.4 ov), 3-62 (Ravindra Karunaratne, 19.2 ov), 4-86 (Rashmika Madushanka, 25.6 ov), 5-111 (Chanaka Wijesinghe, 33.5 ov), 6-113 (Sasith Manuranga, 35.2 ov), 7-115 (Arul Prakash, 36.2 ov), 8-149 (Sachithra Perera, 43.4 ov), 9-156 (Sahan Adeesha, 46.3 ov), 10-175 (Methushan Thilina, 48.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Vikum Sanjaya813604.50271080
Nilanka Premaratne6.202213.47302130
48.2 to M Thilina, . 175/10
Sahan Nanayakkara1021921.90461020
16.4 to LHSP de Silva, . 57/2
36.2 to A Prakash, . 115/7
Kevin Perera1004024.00332000
19.2 to MLR Karunaratne, . 62/3
43.4 to SSM Perera, . 149/8
Nimesha Gunasinghe1013613.60392120
46.3 to WSA Appuhami, . 156/9
Lahiru Jayakody401313.25151010
33.5 to CG Wijesinghe, . 111/5
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club INNINGS (Target: 176 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Pathum Madusanka lbw b Chaturanga2089-0022.47
Lahiru Jayakody c †Madushanka b Appuhami118-11137.50
Nimesha Gunasinghe c Prakash b Perera1230-1040.00
Ishan Rangana (c)c de Silva b Chaturanga03-000.00
Dilan Jayalath c Karunaratne b Perera1118-1061.11
Kevin Perera  b Thilina13-0033.33
Prashan Wickramasinghe st †Madushanka b Thilina1017-0058.82
Rahul Gunasekera  b Chaturanga16-0016.66
Vikum Sanjaya c de Silva b Thilina16-0016.66
Sahan Nanayakkara c Manuranga b Chaturanga03-000.00
Nilanka Premaratne not out 01-000.00
Extras(nb 2, w 5)7
TOTAL30.2 Ov (RR: 2.43)74
Fall of wickets: 1-12 ( Lahiru Jayakody, 2.1 ov), 2-32 (Nimesha Gunasinghe, 12.2 ov), 3-32 (Ishan Rangana, 13.3 ov), 4-55 (Dilan Jayalath, 20.1 ov), 5-58 (Kevin Perera, 21.6 ov), 6-70 (Prashan Wickramasinghe, 27.1 ov), 7-72 (Pathum Madusanka, 28.1 ov), 8-73 (Rahul Gunasekera, 28.5 ov), 9-74 (Vikum Sanjaya, 29.5 ov), 10-74 (Sahan Nanayakkara, 30.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Sahan Adeesha721912.71291010
2.1 to JALH Jayakody, . 12/1
Arul Prakash411503.75191111
Umega Chaturanga7.231241.63361000
13.3 to WAI Rangana, . 32/3
28.1 to WADP Madusanka, . 72/7
28.5 to NR Gunasekera, . 73/8
30.2 to S Nanayakkare, . 74/10
Sachithra Perera611722.83260011
12.2 to SN Gunasinghe, . 32/2
20.1 to DM Jayalath, . 55/4
Methushan Thilina50831.60230010
21.6 to K Perera, . 58/5
27.1 to PC Wickramasinghe, . 70/6
29.5 to JRMVB Sanjaya, . 74/9
Ravindra Karunaratne10303.0040000
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
TossNugegoda Sports Welfare Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.30
Match days22 November 2021 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Rashmika Madushanka
Rashmika Madushanka
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Kapila Kottahachchi
Sri Lanka
Saman Mohan de Silva
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Pradeep Jeyapragash
PointsKandy Customs Cricket Club 3, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club 0
Nugegoda SWC Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLARM12610222.214
NCC12400191.959
Moors12300182.261
CCC12200161.206
LkCC12310160.536
NEGO12310150.471
Kurun1232015-0.238
BuRC1223013-0.146
KCCC1224012-0.199
SLAF1225011-0.494
NSWC121509-1.076
SLNav122608-1.173
KALTW121607-1.713
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Ragam12400181.156
Tamil12510180.060
ChlmC12420170.927
PSC12530170.796
Bloom12310150.677
ColtC12320150.141
Sebas12330130.082
Sinhl12120121.270
Panad11220120.156
SLPAC1112011-0.193
Sarsc1224010-1.025
BadSC122609-1.481
GALLE120705-0.401