RESULT
Group B, Panadura, June 29, 2022, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
(48.1/50 ov, T:225) 211

Kurunegala Y won by 13 runs

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Gayan Maneeshan c Vimukthi b Chathuranga5890-4164.44
Dhanushka Dharmasiri (c) b Ranasinghe03-000.00
Asitha Wanninayake c Wijenayake b Dinoshan224-008.33
Dulaj Ranatunga c †Dawatage b Kaushal7463-54117.46
Muditha Premadasa c Rodrigo b Kaushal2335-1065.71
Yohan Maddege lbw b Kaushal01-000.00
Dilshan Kollure lbw b Dhanushka04-000.00
Lahiru Jayaratne c Dinoshan b Ranasinghe3242-2176.19
Sanjeewan Priyadharshana c Ramchand b Dhanushka1231-0038.70
Gihan Anjana run out (Rodrigo/†Dawatage)55-00100.00
Nilanka Premaratne not out 33-00100.00
Extras(lb 2, nb 2, w 11)15
TOTAL49.5 Ov (RR: 4.49)224
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Dhanushka Dharmasiri, 0.6 ov), 2-28 (Asitha Wanninayake, 8.6 ov), 3-125 (Gayan Maneeshan, 27.3 ov), 4-165 (Dulaj Ranatunga, 34.4 ov), 5-165 (Yohan Maddege, 34.5 ov), 6-166 (Dilshan Kollure, 35.5 ov), 7-168 (Muditha Premadasa, 36.6 ov), 8-198 (Sanjeewan Priyadharshana, 47.1 ov), 9-217 (Lahiru Jayaratne, 48.5 ov), 10-224 (Gihan Anjana, 49.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dhanushka Ranasinghe702824.00291132
0.6 to D Dharmasiri, . 1/1
48.5 to PLM Jayaratne, . 217/9
Theivendiram Dinoshan501713.40212020
8.6 to A Wanninayake, . 28/2
Koshan Danuska7.504525.74213020
35.5 to D Kollure, . 166/6
47.1 to S Priyadharshana, . 198/8
Tharindu Kaushal1012732.70443010
34.4 to D Ranatunga, . 165/4
34.5 to Y Maddege, . 165/5
36.6 to M Premadasa, . 168/7
Nimesh Vimukthi1004704.70332210
Sasanka Nirmal401704.25150100
Sanjaya Chathuranga604116.83101200
27.3 to WWAG Maneeshan, . 125/3
Panadura Sports Club INNINGS (Target: 225 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Rishika Dawatage c Premadasa b Jayaratne1918-40105.55
Lakshan Rodrigo lbw b Jayaratne03-000.00
Umesh Kasun lbw b Wanninayake5672-0377.77
Roshan Wijenayake c Jayaratne b Maddege3762-1159.67
Sanjaya Chathuranga c Dharmasiri b Premaratne4767-2170.14
Tharindu Kaushal c sub b Wanninayake1422-1063.63
Koshan Danuska c & b Anjana2120-02105.00
Sasanka Nirmal c Priyadharshana b Wanninayake15-0020.00
Nimesh Vimukthi (c)run out (Kollure)814-1057.14
Theivendiram Dinoshan  b Dharmasiri35-0060.00
Dhanushka Ranasinghe not out 02-000.00
Extras(nb 1, w 4)5
TOTAL48.1 Ov (RR: 4.38)211
Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Lakshan Rodrigo, 2.3 ov), 2-23 (Rishika Dawatage, 4.3 ov), 3-108 (Roshan Wijenayake, 24.2 ov), 3-126, 4-147 (Tharindu Kaushal, 32.6 ov), 5-181 (Koshan Danuska, 38.5 ov), 6-185 (Sasanka Nirmal, 40.5 ov), 7-200 (Nimesh Vimukthi, 44.3 ov), 8-200 (Umesh Kasun, 44.4 ov), 9-205 (Theivendiram Dinoshan, 45.6 ov), 10-211 (Sanjaya Chathuranga, 48.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lahiru Jayaratne722523.57272000
2.3 to ABLD Rodrigo, . 18/1
4.3 to RS Dawatage, . 23/2
Nilanka Premaratne7.102914.04282110
48.1 to IAS Chathuranga, . 211/10
Gihan Anjana903113.44320101
38.5 to HGKD Dhanushka, . 181/5
Yohan Maddege803914.87221110
24.2 to WGRL Wijenayake, . 108/3
Dhanushka Dharmasiri803314.12231010
45.6 to T Dinoshan, . 205/9
Sanjeewan Priyadharshana302709.0072200
Asitha Wanninayake602734.50221200
32.6 to PHT Kaushal, . 147/4
40.5 to S Nirmal, . 185/6
44.4 to UK Ramchand, . 200/8
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Panadura Esplanade
TossKurunegala Youth Cricket Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2022
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.30
Match days29 June 2022 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Rishika Dawatage
Rishika Dawatage
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Dilshan de Silva
Sri Lanka
Ravindra Kottahachchi
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Wasantha Ariyawickrama
PointsKurunegala Youth Cricket Club 2, Panadura Sports Club 0
MATCH NOTES
  • UK Ramchand retired hurt on 56* from 126/3 to 200/7
Panadura Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Tamil121020301.811
SLPAC121020271.046
Sinhl12920261.340
Moors12930261.219
ColtC12830230.535
PSC1266016-0.063
NCC1266015-0.027
Sebas1266014-0.262
Bloom124809-0.411
BadSC123907-1.356
LkCC123906-1.531
Sarsc1221005-0.855
KALTW1211103-1.639
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLARM121110332.109
CCC121110311.918
BuRC12840210.702
ChlmC12840210.476
Ragam12750170.384
SLNav1266014-0.273
Panad1257014-0.140
SLAF1257013-0.564
KCCC1257012-0.609
GALLE124809-0.537
NEGO123908-0.455
NSWC123907-1.423
Kurun1221004-1.278