Matches (28)
IND v NZ (1)
SA v ENG (1)
BBL (1)
WU19 WC (2)
BPL 2023 (2)
Ranji Trophy (17)
Super Smash (1)
Super Smash (W) (1)
ILT20 (1)
PAK-W in AUS (1)
RESULT
Group A, Kurunegala, October 14 - 16, 2022, Major League Tournament

Match drawn

Kurunegala Y 1st Innings
Match Details
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 1st Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Gayan Maneeshan c DKAL Perera b Cooray1715-30113.33
Asitha Wanninayake c †de Silva b Anjula66158-8041.77
Damith Perera c DKAL Perera b Daniel1013-2076.92
Sameera Sadamal (c)c PARP Perera b Daniel02-000.00
Dhanushka Dharmasiri  b Dananjaya1731-1054.83
Asantha Basnayake c Rasantha b Battage2985-3134.11
Sanoj Darshika not out 933-1027.27
Dinushka Malan not out 010-000.00
Extras(b 2, lb 3, nb 1, w 1)7
TOTAL57.4 Ov (RR: 2.68)155/6
Fall of wickets: 1-17 (Gayan Maneeshan, 5.4 ov), 2-30 (Damith Perera, 10.2 ov), 3-30 (Sameera Sadamal, 10.4 ov), 4-82 (Dhanushka Dharmasiri, 24.2 ov), 5-139 (Asantha Basnayake, 47.6 ov), 6-151 (Asitha Wanninayake, 53.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kavishka Anjula1103713.36485011
53.4 to A Wanninayake, . 151/6
Sangeeth Cooray41611.50211000
5.4 to WWAG Maneeshan, . 17/1
Akila Dananjaya24113811.581245000
24.2 to D Dharmasiri, . 82/4
Jehan Daniel301926.3392000
10.2 to D Perera, . 30/2
10.4 to S Sadamal, . 30/3
Chamod Battage1033113.10453000
47.6 to KBAK Basnayake, . 139/5
Dunith Wellalage5.421903.35262100
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
TossColts Cricket Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2022/23
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days14,15,16 October 2022 - day (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Deepal Gunawardene
Sri Lanka
Nilantha Semasinghe
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Tissa Wijeratne
PointsKurunegala Youth Cricket Club 0.775, Colts Cricket Club 0.9
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 14 Oct - day 1 - no play
Sat, 15 Oct - day 2 - no play
Sun, 16 Oct - day 3 - Kurunegala Y 1st innings 155/6 (57.4 ov) - end of match
Kurunegala Y Innings
<1 / 3>
Major League Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
CCC12506160.605
Moors12406119.315
Sinhl122010106.655
ColtC12128100.155
Ragam1211882.81
BuRC1225375.545
Sebas1211972.795
KCCC1235370.94
GALLE1222670.565
PSC1222769.85
Kurun1210963.6
KALTW1204655.945
LkCC1213746.01
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
Tamil12515143.34
SLARM12308121.73
NCC121010115.205
ChlmC12101197.745
BadSC1231892.865
Panad1221783.56
SLPAC1231880.1
Bloom1222876.76
NEGO1213875.51
SLAF1214771.765
NSWC1203962.975
Sarsc1211962.11
SLNav1217451.255