result
Group A, Colombo, Aug 13 - 15 2010, Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
241 & 168/9d
(35.5 ov, target 164)246 & 168/4
Nondescripts won by 6 wickets
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Madawa Warnapura  b Illeperuma03-000.00
Dilshan Munaweera (c)c Arthavidu b Wijenayake4450-2488.00
Aloka Amarasiri c Priyan b Wijenayake1534-1144.11
Dimitri Ratnayake c †Kavinga b Wijenayake44-10100.00
Camith Kularatne lbw b Illeperuma01-000.00
Chethan de Silva c Wijenayake b Priyan42112-3037.50
Nilushan Nonis lbw b Wijenayake3060-2050.00
Denuwan Fernando  b Wijenayake73158-7246.20
Indunil Kumara c Pussegolla b Illeperuma458-006.89
Amal Atapattu  b Illeperuma01-000.00
Supun Narangoda not out 113-007.69
Extras(b 8, lb 8, nb 10, w 2)28
TOTAL(83.2 Ov, RR: 2.89)241
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Madawa Warnapura, 0.3 ov), 2-53 (Aloka Amarasiri, 12.2 ov), 3-57 (Dimitri Ratnayake, 12.6 ov), 4-64 (Camith Kularatne, 13.5 ov), 5-72 (Dilshan Munaweera, 16.1 ov), 6-133 (Nilushan Nonis, 35.1 ov), 7-186 (Chethan de Silva, 56.1 ov), 8-224 (Indunil Kumara, 78.2 ov), 9-226 (Amal Atapattu, 78.3 ov), 10-241 (Denuwan Fernando, 83.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Roshan Laksiri2546442.56---01
Rajith Priyan1214113.41---22
Imesh Udayanga1043203.20---00
Roshan Lakmal20.255252.55---03
Haroon Mowjood712303.28---04
LM Helambage43300.75---00
Angelo Perera20703.50---00
Shashrika Pussegolla32301.00---00
Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Rishan Kavinga  b Munaweera67-1085.71
Primosh Perera  b Munaweera1118-2061.11
LM Helambage lbw b Atapattu3374-5044.59
Shashrika Pussegolla c Amarasiri b Atapattu4478-6056.41
Prabodha Arthavidu c Warnapura b Atapattu819-1042.10
Angelo Perera c Munaweera b Fernando5262-5283.87
Roshan Laksiri (c)c †de Silva b Fernando2219-12115.78
Haroon Mowjood lbw b Atapattu1128-1039.28
Imesh Udayanga not out 2343-1053.48
Roshan Lakmal c & b Atapattu1832-1056.25
Rajith Priyan c Atapattu b Warnapura124-004.16
Extras(b 12, lb 2, nb 2, w 1)17
TOTAL(66.5 Ov, RR: 3.68)246
Fall of wickets: 1-16 (Rishan Kavinga, 2.2 ov), 2-19 (Primosh Perera, 6.6 ov), 3-98 (LM Helambage, 27.2 ov), 4-109 (Shashrika Pussegolla, 31.5 ov), 5-123 (Prabodha Arthavidu, 33.3 ov), 6-157 (Roshan Laksiri, 38.5 ov), 7-182 (Haroon Mowjood, 47.2 ov), 8-206 (Angelo Perera, 52.3 ov), 9-229 (Roshan Lakmal, 59.5 ov), 10-246 (Rajith Priyan, 66.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dilshan Munaweera1726223.64---01
Supun Narangoda301404.66---00
Amal Atapattu2386752.91---00
Denuwan Fernando1535723.80---11
Madawa Warnapura5.511712.91---00
Indunil Kumara301505.00---00
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 2nd INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dilshan Munaweera (c)c AK Perera b Illeperuma3439-2287.17
Madawa Warnapura c †Kavinga b Priyan32101-3031.68
Aloka Amarasiri  b Wijenayake017-000.00
Dimitri Ratnayake lbw b Wijenayake1016-0162.50
Nilushan Nonis c Wijenayake b Illeperuma12-0050.00
Chethan de Silva c Wijenayake b Priyan1446-1030.43
Denuwan Fernando lbw b Illeperuma519-1026.31
Camith Kularatne c Arthavidu b Priyan818-1044.44
Indunil Kumara c & b Wijenayake4634-71135.29
Amal Atapattu not out 1215-1080.00
Extras(b 1, nb 5)6
TOTAL(50.4 Ov, RR: 3.31)168/9d
Did not bat: Supun Narangoda 
Fall of wickets: 1-45 (Dilshan Munaweera, 12.6 ov), 2-51 (Aloka Amarasiri, 17.4 ov), 3-65 (Dimitri Ratnayake, 21.3 ov), 4-66 (Nilushan Nonis, 22.1 ov), 5-92 (Chethan de Silva, 35.3 ov), 6-99 (Madawa Warnapura, 39.1 ov), 7-104 (Denuwan Fernando, 40.3 ov), 8-115 (Camith Kularatne, 43.4 ov), 9-168 (Indunil Kumara, 50.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Roshan Laksiri2146733.19---00
Rajith Priyan903734.11---03
Roshan Lakmal14.424433.00---02
Imesh Udayanga501503.00---00
Haroon Mowjood10404.00---00
Nondescripts Cricket Club 2nd INNINGS (target: 164 runs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Rishan Kavinga c Amarasiri b Atapattu810-0180.00
Primosh Perera lbw b Munaweera03-000.00
LM Helambage  b Atapattu1426-3053.84
Shashrika Pussegolla c Amarasiri b Warnapura1539-1038.46
Angelo Perera not out 7586-4487.20
Roshan Laksiri (c)not out 5252-61100.00
Extras(lb 2, nb 1, w 1)4
TOTAL(35.5 Ov, RR: 4.68)168/4
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Primosh Perera, 0.4 ov), 2-9 (Rishan Kavinga, 3.4 ov), 3-30 (LM Helambage, 9.4 ov), 4-53 (Shashrika Pussegolla, 18.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dilshan Munaweera712814.00---00
Amal Atapattu1406824.85---00
Denuwan Fernando823904.87---11
Madawa Warnapura42711.75---00
Dimitri Ratnayake10707.00---00
Nilushan Nonis1.501709.27---00
MATCH DETAILS
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
TossNondescripts Cricket Club, elected to field first
SeriesUnder 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
Season2010
Match daysday(3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Dilshan de Silva
Sri Lanka Image
Sena Nandiweera
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
K.T.Francis
PointsNondescripts Cricket Club 15.97, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 3.445
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 13 Aug - day 1 -Nondescripts 1st innings 16/1 (Primosh Perera 10*, LM Helambage 0*, null ov)
Sat, 14 Aug - day 2 -Bloomfield 2nd innings 48/1 (Madawa Warnapura 13*, Aloka Amarasiri 0*, null ov)
Sun, 15 Aug - day 3 -Nondescripts 2nd innings 168/4 (35.5 ov) - end of match