Matches (16)
ENG v PAK (1)
T20WC Warm-up (6)
IPL (1)
County DIV1 (3)
County DIV2 (4)
INTER-PRO T20 (1)

Full Name

Alice Wegemund

Born

June 07, 1907

Died

1976

Also Known As

Alice Smallman

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Alice Wegemund Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests2411454.660025

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests2------------
Alice Wegemund

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Alice Wegemund

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
AUS Women vs ENG Women3* & 50c/0s & 0c/0s10-Jul-1937The OvalWTest # 7
AUS Women vs ENG Women3 & 30c/3s & 2c/2s26-Jun-1937BlackpoolWTest # 6