Matches (15)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
CWC Play-off (4)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (2)

Full Name

Andrew Charles Ross Birch

Born

June 07, 1985, East London, Cape Province, South Africa

Age

38y 270d

Also Known As

Steaks

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

RELATIONS

(brother),

(grandfather)

Andrew Birch Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC991532121848816.54322867.6506--390
List A10976188196414.1285895.4502--260
T20s84391425032*10.00235106.3800168170

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC99-1714085563308/30-25.922.9951.919110
List A109-502640321574/154/1525.684.8132.0600
T20s848116652157985/165/1622.017.7716.9210

Recent Matches of Andrew Birch

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Warriors vs Dolphins2*1/4108-Mar-2020East LondonList A
Warriors vs Titans61/4006-Mar-2020BenoniList A
Warriors vs LIONS51/2401-Mar-2020JohannesburgList A
Warriors vs LIONS--1/4314-Feb-2020GqeberhaList A
Warriors vs Titans3*1/3809-Feb-2020GqeberhaList A

Photos of Andrew Birch

Andrew Birch clubs one during a South Africa Emerging Squad nets session
Andrew Birch sends down a delivery