Matches (24)
IPL (3)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WI 4-Day (2)
ACC Premier Cup (2)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)
PAK v WI [W] (1)

Full Name

Mohammad Mahfijul Islam

Born

March 10, 2004, Narayanganj

Age

20y 41d

Nicknames

Robin

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Playing Role

Batter

Mahfijul Islam Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC48079329.8725730.730010030
List A141424067833.8363563.9303301220

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC4------------
List A14------------

Recent Matches of Mahfijul Islam

Photos of Mahfijul Islam

Mahfijul Islam cuts off the backfoot