Matches (20)
IND v ENG (1)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (3)
Ranji Trophy (4)
WI 4-Day (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
WCL 2 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Mrunal Ketan Patel

Born

October 28, 1986, Gandhinagar City, Gujarat, India

Age

37y 119d

Nicknames

Chotu

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Mrunal Patel Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
List A8818443*12.0018844.68003130
T20s42111711.001668.75001010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A811240---2.00-000
T20s4------------

Recent Matches of Mrunal Patel

Photos of Mrunal Patel

Mrunal Patel gets a high five after bowling Rizwan Cheema
Mrunal Patel holds on to a catch at fine leg to dismiss Selladore Vijayakumar
Nosthush Kenjige and Mrunal Patel prepare for their 50-over USA debuts
Mrunal Patel drives for a boundary past mid-off during his 45 off 43 balls
Mrunal Patel gets ready to field in his follow through
Mrunal Patel (left) and Nisarg Patel (right) complete another run during the USA’s successful run-chase against Namibia