Matches (14)
SA Tri-Series (1)
BBL (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ENG-L in SL (1)
SA20 (1)
ILT20 (1)
WI 4-Day (3)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)

Full Name

Subit Biswal

Born

September 08, 1982

Age

40y 147d

Also Known As

Bunty

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC2742291712222.92212443.1717nullnull20
List A1918148410528.4769269.9412nullnull80
T209826620*11.007192.95004140
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC27null18100---3.33-000
List A19null000-----000
T209------------
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Subit Biswal, Portrait