Full Name

George Henry Robert Charles William Vane-Tempest

Born

April 26, 1821, Vienna, Austria

Died

November 05, 1884, Plas Machynlleth, Monmouthshire, (aged 63y 193d)

Also Known As

Marquis of Londonderry
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC3512919*7.250000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3000-----000