Matches (11)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
BPL 2024 (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Durham in ZIM (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
NZ v AUS (1)

Full Name

Warren Eldrid Bell

Born

July 23, 1986, Port Elizabeth

Age

37y 220d

Also Known As

Fluffy

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Warren Bell Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC11518518396711623.75770951.45218--710
List A887615127391*20.86165277.0505--250
T20s2315312235*10.1614186.52007480

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC115-1066860922347/56-26.033.4245.51180
List A88-23311799716/346/3425.334.6332.8110
T20s2322414469183/213/2126.056.7923.0000

Recent Matches of Warren Bell

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Northern Cpe vs Easterns93/3711-Mar-2018BenoniList A
Northern Cpe vs S West D90/6225-Jan-2018KimberleyFC
Northern Cpe vs W Province39 & 60/6111-Jan-2018KimberleyFC
Northern Cpe vs Border220/21 & 6/6030-Nov-2017KimberleyFC
Northern Cpe vs KZ-Natal91/3219-Nov-2017KimberleyList A