Full Name

Abraham Bailey

Born

November 06, 1864, Cradock, Cape Province

Died

August 10, 1940, Muizenberg, Cape Town, Cape Province, (aged 75y 278d)

Also Known As

Sir Abe Bailey

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

relations

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC3501683.200040
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveSR5w10w
FC3470201114/5118.2742.7000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1893/94 - 1897/98

Photos


Sir Abraham Bailey