Matches (22)
CPL (3)
Marsh Cup (1)
UAE v BAN (1)
Road Safety (3)
Legends League (1)
NZ-A in IND (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
PAK v ENG (1)
IND v SA (1)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)

Full Name

Anton Roux

Born

June 05, 1981, New York City, USA

Age

41y 115d

Nicknames

Rooster

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC4636322*21.009566.31003340
List A4427633*38.0011566.08003150
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC4631722753/303/4145.404.2963.4000
List A4413210342/362/3625.754.6833.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Northerns vs Namibia22*2/6122-Jan-2009WindhoekFC
Northerns vs W Province1* & 60/43 & 0/3015-Jan-2009PretoriaFC
Northerns vs Gauteng62/3615-Mar-2008JohannesburgList A
Northerns vs E. Province211/2608-Mar-2008GqeberhaList A
Northerns vs Namibia16*0/2024-Feb-2008PretoriaList A
Photos
Anton Roux, Otago's assistant coach, and Rob Walter, the head coach in Dunedin