Matches (18)
IPL (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Vitality Blast (8)
4-Day Championship (3)
BAN v SL (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
T20 Challenge (1)

Full Name

Eden Ruben Links

Born

March 25, 1989, Hermanus, Western Cape

Age

33y 63d

Nicknames

Linksie

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Education

Afrikaans Hoër Seunskool (Affies)

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC5576171413101*23.94273151.73151627280
List A473293824216.6058265.6300313180
T20471597414*12.338191.350050130
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC5585716937441035/1296/7636.343.1369.6410
List A474722581537584/224/2226.504.0838.9100
T204742763899294/124/1231.007.0626.3100
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Eden Links was often amid the action in the field