Matches (16)
ENG-W v IND-W (1)
Duleep Trophy (1)
Road Safety (2)
IND v AUS (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
Legends League (1)
CPL (1)
WT20 WC QLF (4)
County DIV1 (1)
County DIV2 (3)

Hayley Jensen

New Zealand|Bowler
Hayley Jensen
INTL CAREER: 2014 - 2022
Browse other players
Australia
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Hayley Nicole Kayla Jensen

Born

October 07, 1992, Christchurch, Canterbury

Age

29y 352d

Nicknames

Hails

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Bowler
Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI32311139944273/323/3234.964.9742.1000
WT20I4540748833363/53/523.136.6820.7000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODI322722965311.8441471.490133110
WT20I45267162198.5219881.8100170120
Hayley Nicole Kayla Jensen
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Photos
Hayley Jensen appeals for a wicket
Hayley Jensen sent back Anneke Bosch in the second over
Hayley Jensen misses the slog off Rajeshwari Gayakwad
Hayley Jensen slogs one over deep midwicket
Hayley Jensen plays one on the off side
Hayley Jensen and Natalie Dodd take a break between overs