Matches (22)
IPL (2)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
Inter-Insular (2)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)

I L Bula

Fiji
Most viewed players
For all Fiji players, click here
Browse other players
Zimbabwe
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Ilikena Lasarusa Talebulamainavaleniveivakabulaimainakulalakebalau

Born

November 15, 1921, Tobou

Age

100y 187d

Also Known As

I.L.Talebulamainavaleniveivakabulaimainakulalakebalau

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

TEAMS

Without doubt IL Bula has the longest name of any cricketer - the literal translation is "returned alive from Nankula hospital at Lakemba island in the Lau group".

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC918170212041.292380
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC9000-----000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1947/48 - 1953/54