Full Name

Dharshanapriya Sandun Weerakkody

Born

September 03, 1993, Colombo

Age

29y 89d

Nicknames

Sanda

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter

Education

Dharmaraja College
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI330735824.3366110.60019120
FC751295459918937.08493193.26101954411312916
List A94903241912127.802304104.99318322475318
T20474006715316.77533125.890175181512
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI3------------
FC752541424292/112/1126.883.5046.0000
List A941323421862/262/2636.335.5839.0000
T20475848674/184/1812.286.1412.0100
Sandun Weerakkody
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlWktDateGroundFormat
Nondescripts vs Chilaw51 & 460/3--11-Nov-2022Colombo (NCC)FC
Nondescripts vs Ace Capital3 & 41----04-Nov-2022Colombo (NCC)FC
Nondescripts vs Bloomfield16 & 330/33c/1s & 0c/0s28-Oct-2022Colombo (NCC)FC
Nondescripts vs Nugegoda SWC165--2c/0s & 0c/0s07-Oct-2022Colombo (NCC)FC
Nondescripts vs Saracens00/121c/0s & 1c/0s30-Sep-2022Colombo (Moors)FC
Photos
Sandun Weerakkody nicked behind for 5 on debut