Result
Pool B, Karachi, Feb 24 2006, ABN-AMRO Twenty-20 Cup
186/4
(20 ov, target 187)
185/8
Rhinos won by 1 run
Abbottabad Rhinos Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Azhar Ali c †Ashar Zaidi b Saad Altaf710-1070.00
Sajjad Ali run out3626-51138.46
Zafar Jadoon c Bazid Khan b Bilal Asad4431-51141.93
Ali Naqvi  b Iftikhar Anjum5427-62200.00
Mohammad Bilal not out2922-21131.81
Ashraf Ali not out64-10150.00
Extras(lb 1, w 9)10
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 9.3)186/4
Fall of wickets: 1-19, 2-67, 3-127, 4-166
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Saad Altaf403318.25---00
Zohaib Ahmed3032010.66---00
Iftikhar Anjum4040110.00---00
Bilal Asad402616.50---00
Safdar Niazi1014014.00---00
Ashar Zaidi4040010.00---00
Islamabad Leopards Innings (target: 187 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Raheel Majeed lbw b Ali Naqvi4125-61164.00
Bilal Asad (c)c Shakeel-ur-Rehman b Dilawar Khan2513-21192.30
Bazid Khan c Mohammad Bilal b Riaz Kail1817-01105.88
Ashar Zaidi c Azhar Ali b Dilawar Khan2721-21128.57
Sufyan Munir  b Dilawar Khan4026-22153.84
Atif Ashraf c sub b Amjad Waqas1013-0076.92
Mohammad Altaf run out63-01200.00
Iftikhar Anjum  b Amjad Waqas12-0050.00
Safdar Niazi not out32-00150.00
Extras(b 6, lb 2, nb 4, w 2)14
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 9.25)185/8
Fall of wickets: 1-55, 2-81, 3-99, 4-141, 5-170, 6-181, 7-181, 8-185
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Shakeel-ur-Rehman2021010.50---00
Sajid Shah3038012.66---00
Dilawar Khan403739.25---00
Ali Naqvi403418.50---00
Riaz Kail301816.00---00
Amjad Waqas402927.25---00