result
Pool B (D/N), Karachi, Feb 25 2006, ABN-AMRO Twenty-20 Cup
(19.2/20 ov, target 184)185/5
K Dolphins won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Islamabad Leopards INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Raheel Majeed  b Irfanuddin3217-61188.23
Bazid Khan lbw b Afsar Nawaz1819-3094.73
Bilal Asad (c) b Irfanuddin5136-52141.66
Ashar Zaidi c Afsar Nawaz b Irfanuddin3625-31144.00
Sufyan Munir c Afsar Nawaz b Irfanuddin1311-10118.18
Mohammad Altaf c Agha Sabir b Nauman Alavi85-01160.00
Rauf Akbar not out 24-0050.00
Afaq Raheem not out 63-10200.00
Extras(b 2, lb 4, nb 2, w 9)17
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 9.15)183/6
Fall of wickets: 1-40, 2-74, 3-128, 4-159, 5-163, 6-173
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Rajesh Ramesh3032010.66---00
Malik Aftab302608.66---00
Irfanuddin412045.00---00
Fawad Alam2027013.50---00
Afsar Nawaz302418.00---00
Nauman Alavi403819.50---00
Khalid Latif1010010.00---00
Karachi Dolphins INNINGS (target: 184 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Agha Sabir  b Iftikhar Anjum55-10100.00
Khalid Latif c Zohaib Ahmed b Bilal Asad3018-40166.66
Afsar Nawaz  b Ashar Zaidi2721-40128.57
Faisal Iqbal (c)c Saad Altaf b Rauf Akbar4225-42168.00
Asim Kamal run out 2521-10119.04
Fawad Alam not out 3220-40160.00
Rajesh Ramesh not out 86-01133.33
Extras(lb 3, w 13)16
TOTAL(19.2 Ov, RR: 9.56)185/5
Fall of wickets: 1-6, 2-53, 3-75, 4-134, 5-142
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Iftikhar Anjum3.202517.50---00
Saad Altaf2032016.00---00
Bilal Asad302618.66---00
Ashar Zaidi402917.25---00
Afaq Raheem4043010.75---00
Rauf Akbar302719.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
National Stadium, Karachi
TossIslamabad Leopards, elected to bat first
SeriesABN-AMRO Twenty-20 Cup
Season2005/06
Match daysdaynight(20-over match)
T20 debut
Afaq Raheem
Afaq Raheem
Nauman Alavi
Nauman Alavi
Rajesh Ramesh
Rajesh Ramesh
Rauf Akbar
Rauf Akbar
Sarfaraz Ahmed
Sarfaraz Ahmed
Umpires
Pakistan Image
Javed Iqbal
Pakistan Image
Mohammad Aslam
TV Umpire
Pakistan Image
Akmal Hayat
Match Referee
Pakistan Image
Khalid Niazi
PointsKarachi Dolphins 2, Islamabad Leopards 0