Matches (18)
IPL (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Vitality Blast (8)
4-Day Championship (3)
BAN v SL (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
RESULT
Group B, Kuwait City, April 27, 2009, Asian Cricket Council Under-19 Elite Cup

Qatar U19 won by 9 wickets (with 170 balls remaining)

Player Of The Match
4/11
ali-ishtiaq
Bhutan Under-19s INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Manoj Adhikari  b Jaspreet Singh521-0023.80
Kencho Norbu  b Ali Ishtiaq1053-0018.86
Sonam Tobgay lbw b Tamoor Sajjad37-0042.85
Jigme Singye (c)c Minhas Khais b Ali Ishtiaq522-0022.72
Thinly Tenzin c †Taha Muhammed b Ali Ishtiaq13-0033.33
Thinley Jamtsho  b Ali Ishtiaq1032-0031.25
Sushil Luitel  b Tamoor Sajjad03-000.00
Sanjeevan Gurung st †Taha Muhammed b Verma839-0020.51
Tandin Wangchuk (b 1989)  b Tamoor Sajjad05-000.00
Pema Thinley lbw b Verma219-0010.52
Dilip Subba not out 04-000.00
Extras(lb 1, w 24)25
TOTAL34.4 Ov (RR: 1.99)69
Fall of wickets: 1-19, 2-34, 3-37, 4-39, 5-48, 6-48, 7-54, 8-55, 9-65, 10-69
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Anand Mathew411102.75---00
Jaspreet Singh501112.20---00
Ikram Hassan201005.00---00
Tamoor Sajjad1031631.60---00
Ali Ishtiaq1041141.10---00
Faraz Ahmed20603.00---00
Abhimayu Verma1.40321.80---00
Qatar Under-19s INNINGS (Target: 70 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ashish Singh st †Norbu b Luitel1627-2059.25
Minhas Khais not out 1859-2030.50
Faizan Ahmed not out 1744-0038.63
Extras(w 19)19
TOTAL21.4 Ov (RR: 3.23)70/1
Fall of wickets: 1-27 (Ashish Singh)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Jigme Singye902602.88---00
Thinley Jamtsho201206.00---00
Sushil Luitel601813.00---00
Pema Thinley2.401003.75---00
Sonam Tobgay20402.00---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Doha Entertainment City Ground, Kuwait City
TossQatar Under-19s, elected to field first
Series
Season2009
Player Of The Match
Ali Ishtiaq
Match daysday (50-over match)
Umpires
Kuwait
F Dawali
Sri Lanka
Sena Nandiweera
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Vinothen John
PointsQatar Under-19s 2, Bhutan Under-19s 0
Qatar U19 Innings
<1 / 3>
Asian Cricket Council Under-19 Elite Cup
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
HK1943161.005
NEP1943160.690
MAL1942240.448
SIN194132-0.593
KSA194132-1.608
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
AFG1944081.563
Qat1943160.397
UAE1942240.983
Omn194132-0.488
BHU194040-2.593