Matches (18)
IPL (2)
ZIM v NAM (1)
BAN v SL (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Inter-Insular (1)
RESULT
Tier B, Colombo (Riffle), January 12 - 14, 2007, Premier League Tournament
405/7d & 162/8

Match drawn

Lankan Cricket Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Chanaka Withanage c Kumara b Madanayake6170-9087.14
Nuwan Shiroman  b JDM de Silva1329-2044.82
Dammika Gunawardene c Madanayake b Silva112163-15268.71
Ajantha Weerappuli c Karunanayake b Madanayake623-1026.08
Upul Fernando lbw b Silva2158-1036.20
Bradmon Ediriweera (c)c †Perumpuli b Silva2724-31112.50
Rasika Priyadarshana c Karunanayake b Madanayake6564-71101.56
Dasun Ariyasinghe not out 7666-75115.15
Sanahasa Fernando not out 13-0033.33
Extras(b 6, lb 4, nb 11, w 2)23
TOTAL82.1 Ov (RR: 4.92)405/7d
Fall of wickets: 1-36, 2-123, 3-141, 4-213, 5-257, 6-272, 7-397
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Buddika Karunanayake302307.66---08
Dinesh Manjula de Silva1847714.27---00
Oshan Lasantha1508635.73---02
Abuthahir Rizan1106205.63---10
Suwanji Madanayake18.136633.63---01
Roshan Mapatuna612003.33---00
Madura Sanjaya813804.75---00
Ajith Kumara302307.66---10
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Shanaka Perumpuli lbw b KNS Fernando2847-4059.57
Abuthahir Rizan  b Priyadarshana2223-4095.65
Madura Sanjaya  b Sirisoma4861-8078.68
Mevan Porage c †EFMU Fernando b KNS Fernando17-0014.28
Roshan Mapatuna lbw b Silva3475-5045.33
Ajith Kumara (c)c Priyadarshana b KNS Fernando14-0025.00
Dileepa Wanasinghe c †EFMU Fernando b Shiroman81172-11047.09
Suwanji Madanayake c Ediriweera b Dasun1734-3050.00
Buddika Karunanayake lbw b Shiroman2645-2157.77
Dinesh Manjula de Silva not out 521-0023.80
Oshan Lasantha lbw b Shiroman01-000.00
Extras(b 1, lb 5, nb 11)17
TOTAL79.5 Ov (RR: 3.50)280
Fall of wickets: 1-34, 2-76, 3-82, 4-112, 5-115, 6-161, 7-195, 8-262, 9-280, 10-280
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Rasika Priyadarshana1307615.84---04
Nuwan Shiroman6.521632.34---00
Suranjith Silva1434012.85---05
Gayan Sirisoma2055812.90---00
Sanahasa Fernando2446932.87---02
Dasun Ariyasinghe201517.50---00
Lankan Cricket Club 2nd INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Chanaka Withanage c Porage b Karunanayake1020-1050.00
Nuwan Shiroman c Silva b JDM de Silva1421-3066.66
Bradmon Ediriweera (c)c sub b Rizan6950-92138.00
Upul Fernando c KMS de Silva b Silva1214-1085.71
Sanahasa Fernando  b JDM de Silva57-1071.42
Rasika Priyadarshana c Porage b Rizan2925-21116.00
Dasun Ariyasinghe c sub b Rizan37-0042.85
Gayan Sirisoma not out 912-2075.00
Dammika Gunawardene c Porage b Rizan618-1033.33
Extras(lb 2, nb 3)5
TOTAL28.3 Ov (RR: 5.68)162/8
Fall of wickets: 1-21, 2-27, 3-61, 4-84, 5-131, 6-137, 7-152, 8-162
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dinesh Manjula de Silva914825.33---00
Buddika Karunanayake401714.25---02
Oshan Lasantha302618.66---01
Madura Sanjaya2022011.00---00
Abuthahir Rizan5.311642.90---00
Suwanji Madanayake412205.50---00
Roshan Mapatuna10909.00---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Riffle Green, Colombo
TossSri Lanka Air Force Sports Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2006/07
Match daysday (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Jagath Nandakumar
Sri Lanka
Philip Mendis
PointsLankan Cricket Club 11.81, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 3.2
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 12 Jan - day 1 - no play
Sat, 13 Jan - day 2 - SL Air SC 1st innings 61/1 (Shanaka Perumpuli 24*, Madura Sanjaya 12*)
Sun, 14 Jan - day 3 - Lankan CC 2nd innings 162/8 (28.3 ov) - end of match
Lankan CC Innings
<1 / 2>
Premier League Tournament
Super Eight
TEAMMWLDPT
ColtC430151.755
CCC330048.455
NCC412138.19
Tamil422037.89
Sinhl321037.665
Moors413027.87
Bloom413027.28
Ragam413026.815
Promotion and Relegation Group
TEAMMWLDPT
Sebas431053.245
ChlmC330050.15
BadSC320143.89
BuRC311132.35
LkCC310222.88
Panad403121.475
Sarsc302110.875
SLARM30308.655
Tier A
TEAMMWLDPT
Sinhl530270.735
NCC630366.89
CCC530260.695
ColtC520358.72
Ragam622255.925
Bloom510455.065
Tamil522149.365
Moors501442.975
Sebas612342.64
ChlmC511337.11
BuRC601535.975
Panad603323.535
Sarsc603316.27
BadSC503215
Tier B
TEAMMWLDPT
LkCC630377.985
SLARM640271.75
SINGA621350.195
PSC612339.805
SLAF602435.085
GALLE602432.365
Kurun603314.295