Matches (16)
IPL (2)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Inter-Insular (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
RESULT
Plate Group, Chennai, February 25, 2021, Vijay Hazare Trophy
(24.3/50 ov) 226/2

Uttarakhand won by 8 wickets (with 153 balls remaining)

Arunachal Pradesh INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Neelam Obi (c)c Negi b Fallah24-0050.00
Techi Doria c Chandela b Negi4495-3146.31
Kamsha Yangfo c †Rawat b Iqbal Abdulla58100-8158.00
Rahul Dalal c Chandela b Fallah3635-40102.85
Nazeeb Saiyed c Madhwal b Ankit Manor5453-61101.88
Akhilesh Sahani c Madhwal b Mayank Mishra43-00133.33
Techi Neri not out 1210-20120.00
Indiya Toku not out 12-0050.00
Extras(b 1, lb 3, nb 2, w 8)14
TOTAL50 Ov (RR: 4.50)225/6
Fall of wickets: 1-3 (Neelam Obi, 0.4 ov), 2-114 (Kamsha Yangfo, 32.2 ov), 3-116 (Techi Doria, 33.4 ov), 4-185 (Rahul Dalal, 45.4 ov), 5-191 (Akhilesh Sahani, 46.3 ov), 6-221 (Nazeeb Saiyed, 49.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Samad Fallah1005325.30---21
Akash Madhwal703505.00---11
Iqbal Abdulla1012312.30---10
Ankit Manori812513.12---30
Mayank Mishra1004814.80---10
Dikshanshu Negi503717.40---00
Uttarakhand INNINGS (Target: 226 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Kamal Singh c Saiyed b Sahani6859-120115.25
Jay Bista c †Dalal b Nabam Tempol4621-110219.04
Kunal Chandela (c)not out 7851-93152.94
Dikshanshu Negi not out 2317-11135.29
Extras(nb 1, w 10)11
TOTAL24.3 Ov (RR: 9.22)226/2
Fall of wickets: 1-61 (Jay Bista, 5.5 ov), 2-150 (Kamal Singh, 16.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nazeeb Saiyed1017017.00---00
Nabam Tempol605519.16---10
Techi Neri4052013.00---20
Akhilesh Sahani804015.00---00
Myendung Singpho3031010.33---01
Rakesh Kumar2.3031012.40---10
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
VB Nest Cricket Academy, Chennai
TossArunachal Pradesh, elected to bat first
Series
Season2020/21
Hours of play (local time)09:00 start, First Session 09.00-12.30, Interval 12.30-13.15, Second Session 13.15-16.45
Match days25 February 2021 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Ankit Manori
Ankit Manori
Indiya Toku
Indiya Toku
Nabam Tempol
Nabam Tempol
Umpires
India
Ghanasyam Prabhu
India
Milind Bhatt
Match Referee
India
Arindam Sarkar
PointsUttarakhand 4, Arunachal Pradesh 0
Uttarakhand Innings
<1 / 3>
Vijay Hazare Trophy
Elite, Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
GUJ5500201.278
BRODA5410160.399
HYD5320120.186
CGARH523080.069
GOA51404-0.778
TPURA50500-1.198
Elite, Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
AP5320120.732
TN5320120.650
JKAND5320120.295
MP532012-0.466
PNJB52308-0.083
VIDAR51404-1.078
Elite, Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KNTKA5410161.834
UP5410161.559
KER5410161.244
RLYS523080.103
ODISA51404-1.363
BIHAR50500-3.494
Elite, Group D
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
MUM5500202.603
DELHI5410160.507
MAHA5320120.879
RAJ51404-0.900
HP51404-1.223
PONDI51404-1.880
Elite, Group E
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SAU5410160.632
CHGRH532012-0.572
SVCS523080.382
J + K523080.024
BENG52308-0.171
HRYNA52308-0.298
Plate Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
UKHND5500203.273
ASSAM5500201.909
MEGHA5410161.110
NAGA5410160.431
SIKM51404-1.137
ARPR50402-2.354
MIZOR50402-2.418
MNPR50500-1.754