Matches (20)
NZ v AUS (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WPL (2)
BPL 2024 (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
Ranji Trophy (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
Dang CL (1)

Full Name

Nkululeko Molale Serame

Born

January 26, 1987, Klerksdorp, Transvaal

Age

37y 35d

Also Known As

Mafinki Serame

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Nkululeko Serame Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC3752114906411.95101648.220266230
List A4528112042512.0033361.260021050
T20s242211*-250.00000020

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC375955002938916/737/10632.283.2060.4430
List A454118551411435/255/2532.814.5643.1020
T20s2420335421193/173/1722.157.5417.6000

Recent Matches of Nkululeko Serame

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Boland vs E. Province20/4308-Mar-2020PaarlList A
Boland vs E. Province111/7605-Mar-2020PaarlFC
Boland vs KZ-Natal50/4916-Feb-2020PaarlList A
Boland vs KZ-Natal7* & 215/7713-Feb-2020PaarlFC
Boland vs Border--3/61 & 4/4530-Jan-2020East LondonFC