Full Name

Codi Ethan Yusuf

Born

April 10, 1998, Knysna

Age

24y 81d

Nicknames

Codash

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Allrounder

Education

UJ

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC131612318415.4046749.460127650
List A13737628*19.0014951.00004260
T201473452511.2543104.65000440
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC13231690979345/767/12228.793.4749.7220
List A1313481362274/264/2613.404.5117.8200
T20141427940182/212/2150.128.6234.8000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
LIONS vs Titans--3/5906-Apr-2022CenturionList A
LIONS vs Titans19*1/2201-Apr-2022JohannesburgList A
LIONS vs Dolphins--4/2627-Mar-2022JohannesburgList A
LIONS vs Titans0 & 05/91 & 2/3404-Mar-2022CenturionFC
LIONS vs Knights--0/1920-Feb-2022GqeberhaT20