Full Name

Umar Nazir Ahmed Mir

Born

November 03, 1993, Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir

Age

28y 279d

Also Known As

Umar Nazir Mir

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC426116316387.0264548.9900485150
List A362510135279.0024056.25008470
T2024106209*5.002676.92002050
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC426861543259995/309/11632.913.1762.1430
List A363617211557545/525/5228.835.4231.8110
T202424520621325/175/1719.407.1616.2110
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
J + K vs Railways5 & 30*1/83 & 0/903-Mar-2022ChennaiFC
J + K vs Andhra271/3211-Dec-2021BrabourneList A
J + K vs H. Pradesh1*1/6709-Dec-2021ThanaList A
J + K vs Gujarat0*2/3308-Dec-2021BrabourneList A
J + K vs Chandigarh--3/6801-Mar-2021KolkataList A