Matches (13)
Men's Hundred (1)
ENG v SA (1)
Women's Hundred (1)
ZIM v IND (1)
NL v PAK (1)
RL Cup (7)
WI v NZ (1)
RESULT
Group D, Colombo (Thurstan), March 18 - 20, 2022, Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament

Kandy CCC won by 3 wickets

Ace Capital Cricket Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sawan Kankanamge (c) b Harshana93157-12259.23
Thanuka Dabare c †Madushanka b Malshan08-000.00
Amitha Dabare c Lakshan b Harshana2032-2162.50
Pasindu Adithya st †Madushanka b Pethangoda928-1032.14
Sahan Kaushalya c Malshan b Pethangoda34-0075.00
Nipun Lakshan c de Silva b Pethangoda322-0013.63
Savindu Peiris  b Harshana1929-2065.51
T Baskaran lbw b Harshana01-000.00
Nimasara Atharagalla c Manuranga b Harshana02-000.00
Methushan Thilina  b Manuranga1820-2090.00
Sithum Disanayaka not out 02-000.00
Extras(b 1, lb 3, nb 1)5
TOTAL50.2 Ov (RR: 3.37)170
Fall of wickets: 1-14 (Thanuka Dabare, 5.2 ov), 2-53 (Amitha Dabare, 15.5 ov), 3-82 (Pasindu Adithya, 26.4 ov), 4-90 (Sahan Kaushalya, 28.4 ov), 5-96 (Nipun Lakshan, 34.2 ov), 6-129 (Savindu Peiris, 43.3 ov), 7-129 (T Baskaran, 43.4 ov), 8-129 (Nimasara Atharagalla, 43.6 ov), 9-158 (Sawan Kankanamge, 47.6 ov), 10-170 (Methushan Thilina, 50.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nisala Akash731702.42102001
Thimira Malshan612514.16101000
Ayesh Harshana1935853.05---00
Sajith Priyal612103.50---00
Pasan Pethangoda912332.55---00
Sasith Manuranga3.202216.6020000
50.2 to M Thilina, . 170/10
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sonara Karunatunga  b Thilina69-1066.66
Avishka Hasarinda c Adithya b Peiris1334-2038.23
Rashmika Madushanka c Kankanange b Thilina513-0038.46
Kavidu Lakshan c PTM Dabare b Atharagalla35105-3033.33
Nimna Fernando  b Thilina6497-7065.97
Sasith Manuranga (c)c Adithya b Thilina05-000.00
Sajith Priyal c Disanayaka b Thilina39-0033.33
Ayesh Harshana c Adithya b Thilina01-000.00
Thimira Malshan c Kaushalya b Thilina5042-53119.04
Pasan Pethangoda c Adithya b Thilina1133-2033.33
Nisala Akash not out 06-000.00
Extras(b 6, lb 2, nb 4, w 6)18
TOTAL58.2 Ov (RR: 3.51)205
Fall of wickets: 1-16 (Sonara Karunatunga, 2.5 ov), 2-22 (Rashmika Madushanka, 6.5 ov), 3-30 (Avishka Hasarinda, 11.1 ov), 4-122 (Kavidu Lakshan, 37.5 ov), 5-123 (Sasith Manuranga, 38.5 ov), 6-130 (Sajith Priyal, 42.2 ov), 7-133 (Ayesh Harshana, 42.6 ov), 8-144 (Nimna Fernando, 46.1 ov), 9-188 (Pasan Pethangoda, 54.6 ov), 10-205 (Thimira Malshan, 58.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Methushan Thilina23.236182.61451100
38.5 to S Manuranga, . 123/5
42.2 to LHSP de Silva, . 130/6
42.6 to A Harshana, . 133/7
46.1 to WNS Fernando, . 144/8
54.6 to PR Pethangoda, . 188/9
58.2 to T Malshan, . 205/10
Sithum Disanayaka401403.5091003
Amitha Dabare311204.00---01
Savindu Peiris1214814.0073000
Nimasara Atharagalla1013513.50233020
37.5 to K Lakshan, . 122/4
Thanuka Dabare411704.2530100
Sawan Kankanamge201005.0040100
Ace Capital Cricket Club 2nd INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Amitha Dabare c †Madushanka b Malshan01-000.00
Sawan Kankanamge (c)st †Madushanka b Harshana1122-0050.00
Pasindu Adithya  b Harshana3565-4053.84
Thanuka Dabare lbw b Manuranga118-20137.50
Sahan Kaushalya st †Madushanka b Manuranga927-1033.33
T Baskaran not out 2048-2041.66
Savindu Peiris  b Manuranga01-000.00
Nipun Lakshan c sub (N Bandara) b Pethangoda2325-2192.00
Nimasara Atharagalla st †Madushanka b Harshana06-000.00
Methushan Thilina  b Harshana59-1055.55
Sithum Disanayaka c Malshan b Harshana02-000.00
Extras(lb 4)4
TOTAL35.4 Ov (RR: 3.30)118
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Amitha Dabare, 0.1 ov), 2-32 (Sawan Kankanamge, 9.2 ov), 3-49 (Thanuka Dabare, 12.2 ov), 4-65 (Pasindu Adithya, 19.5 ov), 5-75 (Sahan Kaushalya, 22.2 ov), 6-75 (Savindu Peiris, 22.3 ov), 7-111 (Nipun Lakshan, 32.3 ov), 8-112 (Nimasara Atharagalla, 33.4 ov), 9-118 (Methushan Thilina, 35.2 ov), 10-118 (Sithum Disanayaka, 35.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Thimira Malshan3.101514.73122000
0.1 to PAD Dabare, . 0/1
Ayesh Harshana17.444252.37825000
9.2 to S Kankanange, . 32/2
19.5 to P Adithya, . 65/4
33.4 to NH Atharagalla, . 112/8
35.2 to M Thilina, . 118/9
35.4 to S Disanayaka, . 118/10
Sajith Priyal1.50703.8171000
Sasith Manuranga1013533.50402100
12.2 to PTM Dabare, . 49/3
22.2 to S Kaushalya, . 75/5
22.3 to S Peiris, . 75/6
Pasan Pethangoda301515.00122000
32.3 to N Lakshan, . 111/7
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 2nd INNINGS (Target: 84 runs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sonara Karunatunga lbw b Thilina01-000.00
Avishka Hasarinda run out (Adithya)1327-2048.14
Rashmika Madushanka c PTM Dabare b Thilina2040-2050.00
Kavidu Lakshan lbw b Thilina716-0043.75
Nimna Fernando c †Baskaran b Peiris415-0026.66
Sasith Manuranga (c)c PAD Dabare b Thilina1420-1070.00
Sajith Priyal c †Baskaran b PAD Dabare510-0050.00
Ayesh Harshana not out 1617-0194.11
Thimira Malshan not out 27-0028.57
Extras(lb 1, nb 1, w 1)3
TOTAL25.2 Ov (RR: 3.31)84/7
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Sonara Karunatunga, 0.1 ov), 2-31 (Avishka Hasarinda, 8.2 ov), 3-40 (Rashmika Madushanka, 12.4 ov), 4-47 (Nimna Fernando, 15.6 ov), 5-47 (Kavidu Lakshan, 16.2 ov), 6-58 (Sajith Priyal, 19.5 ov), 7-74 (Sasith Manuranga, 22.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Methushan Thilina1304743.61462100
0.1 to S Karunatunga, . 0/1
12.4 to R Madushanka, . 40/3
16.2 to K Lakshan, . 47/5
22.2 to S Manuranga, . 74/7
Amitha Dabare301715.66102011
19.5 to LHSP de Silva, . 58/6
Savindu Peiris721311.85321000
15.6 to WNS Fernando, . 47/4
Thanuka Dabare20502.5070000
Nimasara Atharagalla0.20103.0010000
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
TossAce Capital Cricket Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days18,19,20 March 2022 - day (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Chaturan Sanjeewa
Sri Lanka
Ranganath Prasanna
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Susilough de Silva Wijeyratne
PointsKandy Customs Cricket Club 16.45, Ace Capital Cricket Club 3.99
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 18 Mar - day 1 - Kandy CCC 1st innings 121/3 (Kavidu Lakshan 35*, Nimna Fernando 48*, 37 ov)
Sat, 19 Mar - day 2 - Kandy CCC 2nd innings 84/7 (25.2 ov) - end of match
Kandy CCC Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
Sebas651089.36
Moors641185.65
SLAF631262.66
Sinhl613253.52
CCC612344.47
LkCC614144.06
SLNav614134.62
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
NEGO530276.37
NCC510452.8
Sarsc520345.7
ChlmC501445.02
Kurun513129.66
Bloom503227.84
Group C
TEAMMWLDPT
Tamil530276.19
PSC531062.85
Ragam521257.17
NSWC512139.54
Panad512238.56
BadSC504116.16
Group D
TEAMMWLDPT
ColtC6501102.16
SLARM642076.95
KCCC622263.48
GALLE623157.58
SLPAC604237.25
KALTW612335.53
BuRC601531.4