result
Group B, Maggona, Nov 20 2021, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
(42.1/50 ov, target 168)111
Colts won by 56 runs
Colts Cricket Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Avishka Perera c †Weerakkody b Koshitha1236-1033.33
Sangeeth Cooray (c)c Jayod b Mendis1734-2050.00
Hashan Dumindu  b AAS Silva1534-0044.11
Priyamal Perera lbw b Koshitha727-0025.92
Vishad Randika c Thenura b Mendis2450-0048.00
Harsha Rajapaksha  b Udayanga1329-0144.82
Jehan Daniel  b Mendis1827-3066.66
Muditha Lakshan c & b Sanjeewa2024-0183.33
Kavishka Anjula c Jayod b AAS Silva1415-1093.33
Akila Dananjaya c Mendis b Sanjeewa139-11144.44
Mohamed Shiraz not out 05-000.00
Extras(b 3, lb 1, w 10)14
TOTAL(48.2 Ov, RR: 3.45)167
Fall of wickets: 1-29 (Sangeeth Cooray, 10.5 ov), 2-29 (Avishka Perera, 11.5 ov), 3-43 (Priyamal Perera, 17.6 ov), 4-59 (Hashan Dumindu, 24.3 ov), 5-80 (Harsha Rajapaksha, 31.6 ov), 6-106 (Vishad Randika, 38.3 ov), 7-121 (Jehan Daniel, 40.4 ov), 8-149 (Kavishka Anjula, 45.1 ov), 9-154 (Muditha Lakshan, 46.3 ov), 10-167 (Akila Dananjaya, 48.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Buddika Sanjeewa8.223724.44354100
Imesh Udayanga1012512.50390000
Mithira Thenura10606.0041000
Jeevan Mendis1014034.00341120
Ruchira Koshitha1041721.70481000
Alankara Asanka Silva903824.22321140
Badureliya Sports Club INNINGS (target: 168 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sandun Weerakkody c DKAL Perera b Dananjaya45-1080.00
Alankara Asanka Silva (c)lbw b Shiraz537-0013.51
Shehan Dilshan c †de Silva b Shiraz624-0025.00
Ranesh Silva  b Lakshan38-0037.50
Imesh Udayanga  b Lakshan923-1039.13
Mithira Thenura  b Shiraz2243-2051.16
Jeevan Mendis lbw b Dananjaya714-0050.00
Malinda Jayod lbw b Dananjaya03-000.00
Thamindu Wickramaarachchi  b Dananjaya418-0022.22
Buddika Sanjeewa c Daniel b Cooray3350-0266.00
Ruchira Koshitha not out 331-009.67
Extras(b 4, lb 2, nb 3, w 6)15
TOTAL(42.1 Ov, RR: 2.63)111
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Sandun Weerakkody, 0.5 ov), 2-16 (Shehan Dilshan, 9.5 ov), 3-17 (Alankara Asanka Silva, 11.2 ov), 4-27 (Ranesh Silva, 14.3 ov), 5-42 (Imesh Udayanga, 18.4 ov), 6-52 (Jeevan Mendis, 22.2 ov), 7-52 (Malinda Jayod, 22.5 ov), 8-68 (Mithira Thenura, 27.4 ov), 9-73 (Thamindu Wickramaarachchi, 30.5 ov), 10-111 (Buddika Sanjeewa, 42.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Akila Dananjaya1032142.10491110
Muditha Lakshan1033223.20472121
Sangeeth Cooray3.10611.89130000
Mohamed Shiraz1012332.30461002
Kavishka Anjula40802.00180020
Harsha Rajapaksha401203.00170010
Jehan Daniel10303.0030000
MATCH DETAILS
Surrey Village, Maggona
TossBadureliya Sports Club, elected to field first
SeriesMajor Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.30
Match days20 November 2021 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Shehan Dilshan
Shehan Dilshan
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Chaturan Sanjeewa
Sri Lanka Image
Keerthi Bandara
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Mangala Jayasena
PointsColts Cricket Club 3, Badureliya Sports Club 0