result
Panagoda, Feb 14 - Feb 16 2020, Premier League Tournament Tier B
Match drawn
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club 1st INNINGS
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Sameera Gunaratne  b Jayaratne59-1055.56
Irosh Samarasooriya c Perera b Kavikara5065-9076.92
Pathum Madusanka c Kunchikor b Jayaratne118204-14057.84
Pramud Hettiwatte  b Perera85121-8270.25
Sehan Weerasinghe c Kunchikor b Kavikara315-0020.00
Denuwan Rajakaruna (c)lbw b Jayaratne413-0030.77
Asantha Basnayake  b Kavikara2336-3063.89
Pasindu Madushan c & b Perera5992-6264.13
Basit Ali c Jayaratne b Perera3663-3157.14
Imran Khan  b Perera86-20133.33
Chanuk Dilshan not out 01-000.00
Extras(b 11, lb 4, nb 2, w 5)22
TOTAL(103.5 Ov, RR: 3.97)413
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (Sameera Gunaratne, 2.5 ov), 2-93 (Irosh Samarasooriya, 21.1 ov), 3-255 (Pramud Hettiwatte, 61.2 ov), 4-260 (Sehan Weerasinghe, 64.5 ov), 5-273 (Denuwan Rajakaruna, 69.6 ov), 6-274 (Pathum Madusanka, 71.3 ov), 7-317 (Asantha Basnayake, 84.2 ov), 8-388 (Pasindu Madushan, 99.5 ov), 9-405 (Imran Khan, 101.6 ov), 10-413 (Basit Ali, 103.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lahiru Jayaratne2539133.641009110
Vinodh Perera20.539744.668213012
Navin Kavikara36510732.9715412100
Randeera Ranasinghe813904.88295030
Shiwakumar Tyron1225104.25515300
Sameera Sadamal10707.0021000
Sandeep Kunchikor10606.0031000
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 1st INNINGS
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Malinga Maligaspe st †Gunaratne b Dilshan46115-2040.00
Sandeep Kunchikor lbw b Dilshan69139-11049.64
Zain Abbas run out (Madushan)3947-6082.98
Sameera Sadamal c Weerasinghe b Dilshan01-000.00
Keshan Wanniarachchi c Rajakaruna b Madushan46-0066.67
Dilshan Kollure c Rajakaruna b Dilshan2342-2054.76
Vinodh Perera  b Basit Ali3060-2150.00
Randeera Ranasinghe c Madusanka b Dilshan3258-3155.17
Lahiru Jayaratne (c)c Madusanka b Dilshan49-1044.44
Navin Kavikara not out 2239-2056.41
Shiwakumar Tyron c Weerasinghe b Madushan012-000.00
Extras(b 8, lb 5, nb 9, w 9)31
TOTAL(86.3 Ov, RR: 3.46)300
Fall of wickets: 1-125 (Sandeep Kunchikor, 41.4 ov), 2-126 (Malinga Maligaspe, 43.1 ov), 3-126 (Sameera Sadamal, 43.2 ov), 4-131 (Keshan Wanniarachchi, 44.3 ov), 5-199 (Dilshan Kollure, 57.4 ov), 6-202 (Zain Abbas, 58.5 ov), 7-256 (Vinodh Perera, 74.2 ov), 8-261 (Lahiru Jayaratne, 75.6 ov), 9-281 (Randeera Ranasinghe, 81.4 ov), 10-300 (Shiwakumar Tyron, 86.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Basit Ali1825913.28846017
Imran Khan501903.80192010
Chanuk Dilshan37611363.0516611121
Pasindu Madushan20.337023.41837100
Irosh Samarasooriya501402.80221001
Denuwan Rajakaruna1012012.0012000
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club 2nd INNINGS
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Sameera Gunaratne  b Kavikara1422-2063.64
Pathum Madusanka not out 5945-91131.11
Pramud Hettiwatte not out 2129-2072.41
Extras(b 12)12
TOTAL(16 Ov, RR: 6.62)106/1
Fall of wickets: 1-31 (Sameera Gunaratne, 5.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lahiru Jayaratne301304.33122000
Randeera Ranasinghe503306.60155000
Navin Kavikara402416.00143100
Sameera Sadamal201206.0051000
Shiwakumar Tyron201206.0062000
MATCH DETAILS
Army Ground, Panagoda
TossKurunegala Youth Cricket Club, elected to field first
SeriesPremier League Tournament Tier B
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days14,15,16 February 2020 - day match (3-day match)
First Class debut
Sameera Gunaratne
Sameera Gunaratne
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Krishantha Rodrigo
Sri Lanka Image
Vidura Prasad
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Mangala Jayasena
PointsNugegoda Sports Welfare Club 12.03, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 3.15
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 14 Feb - day 1 -Nugegoda SWC 1st innings 201/2 (Pathum Madusanka 84*, Pramud Hettiwatte 61*, 47 ov)
Sat, 15 Feb - day 2 -Kurunegala Y 1st innings 35 (Malinga Maligaspe 8*, Sandeep Kunchikor 26*, 14 ov)
Sun, 16 Feb - day 3 -Nugegoda SWC 2nd innings 106/1 (16 ov) - end of match