RESULT
Katunayake, March 13 - 15, 2020, Premier League Tournament Tier B
52 & 285

Sebast CAC won by an innings and 122 runs

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ravindu Sembukutty lbw b KHRK Fernando618-0033.33
Risira Weerasuriya c de Silva b Kumara539-0012.82
Aravinda Premaratne  b Boresa04-000.00
Udayawansha Parakrama c †de Zoysa b KHRK Fernando86-20133.33
Suminda Lakshan c Seneviratne b KHRK Fernando01-000.00
Madhawa Nimesh lbw b KHRK Fernando01-000.00
Chaamikara Hewage st †de Zoysa b Boresa1731-1054.83
Geeth Perera lbw b KHRK Fernando05-000.00
Lasanda Rukmal (c) b KHRK Fernando27-0028.57
Sanjaya Ranaweera lbw b de Silva1320-1165.00
Amitha Kaushalya not out 18-0012.50
Extras0
TOTAL24.3 Ov (RR: 2.12)52
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Ravindu Sembukutty), 2-10 (Aravinda Premaratne), 3-19 (Udayawansha Parakrama), 4-19 (Suminda Lakshan), 5-19 (Madhawa Nimesh), 6-23 (Risira Weerasuriya), 7-28 (Geeth Perera), 8-30 (Lasanda Rukmal), 9-49 (Sanjaya Ranaweera), 10-52 (Chaamikara Hewage, 24.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Saman Kumara86710.87---00
Hasantha Fernando1223162.58---00
Kumar Boresa3.311123.14---00
Thilanka de Silva10313.00---00
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Karan Nande  b Kaushalya4058-4068.96
Sachin Fernando c Ranaweera b Lakshan100154-17064.93
Navodya Imesh c †Weerasuriya b Ranaweera6252-81119.23
Prabath de Zoysa c Sembukuttige b Kaushalya1349-2026.53
Thilanka de Silva c Chamikara b Lakshan3159-3052.54
Dinesh Seneviratne lbw b Premaratne5362-6085.48
Saman Kumara  b Lakshan01-000.00
Ranesh Perera not out 100116-12286.20
Hasantha Fernando (c) b Kaushalya614-0042.85
Kumar Boresa not out 5182-6162.19
Extras(b 1, lb 1, nb 1)3
TOTAL99.5 Ov (RR: 4.59)459/8d
Did not bat: Naveen Gunawardene 
Fall of wickets: 1-77 (Karan Nande), 2-192 (Navodya Imesh), 3-210 (Sachin Fernando), 4-228 (Prabath de Zoysa), 5-280 (Thilanka de Silva), 6-280 (Saman Kumara), 7-328 (Dinesh Seneviratne), 8-345 (Hasantha Fernando)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lasanda Rukmal602404.00---00
Sanjaya Ranaweera20111015.50---00
Aravinda Premaratne1728214.82---00
Madhawa Nimesh201005.00---00
Amitha Kaushalya32.5112333.74---00
Suminda Lakshan1727634.47---00
Ravindu Sembukutty503206.40---00
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 2nd INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ravindu Sembukutty c Nande b Gunawardene6065-13092.30
Risira Weerasuriya lbw b Gunawardene4259-8071.18
Aravinda Premaratne c †de Zoysa b Boresa914-2064.28
Udayawansha Parakrama  b Boresa2747-4157.44
Suminda Lakshan  b Kumara104156-14066.66
Madhawa Nimesh c †de Zoysa b Boresa1215-3080.00
Chaamikara Hewage c †de Zoysa b Kumara1860-2030.00
Geeth Perera lbw b Boresa113-007.69
Lasanda Rukmal (c)lbw b Boresa09-000.00
Sanjaya Ranaweera c & b Boresa58-0062.50
Amitha Kaushalya not out 210-0020.00
Extras(b 1, lb 2, nb 1, w 1)5
TOTAL63 Ov (RR: 4.52)285
Fall of wickets: 1-88 (Ravindu Sembukutty), 2-115 (Aravinda Premaratne), 3-115 (Risira Weerasuriya), 4-182 (Udayawansha Parakrama), 5-204 (Madhawa Nimesh), 6-265 (Chaamikara Hewage), 7-268 (Geeth Perera), 8-278 (Suminda Lakshan), 9-278 (Lasanda Rukmal), 10-285 (Sanjaya Ranaweera, 62.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Saman Kumara1004224.20---00
Hasantha Fernando602804.66---00
Kumar Boresa2548663.44---00
Thilanka de Silva805907.37---00
Naveen Gunawardene905526.11---00
Ranesh Perera501202.40---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
FTZ Sports Complex, Katunayake
TossSri Lanka Air Force Sports Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days13,14,15 March 2020 - day (3-day match)
FC debut
Sanjaya Ranaweera
Sanjaya Ranaweera
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Sisira Kumara
Sri Lanka
Upul Wewage
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Wasantha Ariyawickrama
PointsSebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 19, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 2.885
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 13 Mar - day 1 - unknown
Sat, 14 Mar - day 2 - unknown
Sun, 15 Mar - day 3 - SL Air SC 2nd innings 285 (63 ov) - end of match
SL Air SC Innings
<1 / 3>
Premier League Tournament Tier B
TEAMMWLDPT
PSC740399.42
SLPAC721490.83
Bloom741282.51
KCCC722381.58
Panad731379.44
GALLE721479.08
NSWC732278.36
Sebas722365.46
Kurun711559.59
SLNav711541.76
SLAF705234.075
KALTW707028.96