result
Tier A, Colombo (Colts), Dec 3 2006, Premier Limited Over Tournament
Colts won by 4 wickets (with 89 balls remaining)
Badureliya Sports Club INNINGS (44 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Pasan Wanasinghe  b Kulatunga3792-3140.21
Dilhan Cooray c Attanayake b Janoda418-0022.22
Damitha Hunukumbura c Janoda b Kulatunga2318-31127.77
Rajeewa Weerasinghe c Attanayake b Prasad110-0010.00
Sanjeewa Silva c Serasinghe b Kulatunga03-000.00
Hemantha Wickramaratne (c)c M Pushpakumara b Kulatunga07-000.00
Tillakaratne Sampath c Mathews b Pathirana1948-0039.58
Sherantha Mendis lbw b Kulatunga01-000.00
Pramuka Sudesh c Kulatunga b Pathirana723-0030.43
Malinga Surappulige  b M Pushpakumara311-0027.27
Lassana Dias not out 01-000.00
Extras(lb 4, nb 2, w 15)21
TOTAL(38.1 Ov, RR: 3.01)115
Fall of wickets: 1-30, 2-61, 3-72, 4-73, 5-76, 6-84, 7-84, 8-105, 9-114, 10-115
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ravindra Pushpakumara501503.00---00
Angelo Mathews712103.00---12
Arosh Janoda302217.33---20
Amil Prasad911912.11---30
Jeevantha Kulatunga902152.33---30
Muthumudalige Pushpakumara31612.00---10
Dhanuka Pathirana2.10723.23---10
Colts Cricket Club INNINGS (target: 116 runs from 44 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Tharindu Attanayake  b Dias1129-1037.93
Harsha Vithana c Malinga b Liyanage3369-1147.82
Muthumudalige Pushpakumara c Wanasinghe b Malinga1022-2045.45
Dhanuka Pathirana  b Dias79-1077.77
Jeevantha Kulatunga (c)lbw b Malinga15-0020.00
Rashan Peiris c & b Liyanage1825-3072.00
Angelo Mathews not out 717-0041.17
Sachithra Serasinghe not out 45-0080.00
Extras(lb 8, nb 6, w 11)25
TOTAL(29.1 Ov, RR: 3.97)116/6
Fall of wickets: 1-45, 2-62, 3-71, 4-74, 5-91, 6-96
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Malinga Surappulige804225.25---41
Pramuka Sudesh401924.75---43
Lassana Dias902222.44---11
Pasan Wanasinghe711902.71---11
Rajeewa Weerasinghe1.10605.14---00
MATCH DETAILS
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
TossColts Cricket Club, elected to field first
SeriesPremier Limited Over Tournament
Season2006/07
Match days3 December 2006 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Arosh Janoda
Arosh Janoda
Rajeewa Weerasinghe
Rajeewa Weerasinghe
Sachithra Serasinghe
Sachithra Serasinghe
Tharindu Attanayake
Tharindu Attanayake
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Sagara Gallage
Sri Lanka Image
Sena Nandiweera
PointsColts Cricket Club 5, Badureliya Sports Club 0