Matches (17)
BAN v SL (1)
IPL (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Vitality Blast (8)
4-Day Championship (3)
T20 Challenge (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
RESULT
Colombo (Riffle), August 19, 2009, Under 23 Division 1 Invitation Tournament
(9.3/50 ov) 80/0

Sinhalese won by 10 wickets (with 243 balls remaining)

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Nipun Pavithra c †Berenger b MLA Fernando715-1046.66
Achira Eranga c Karunaratne b Jayampathi04-000.00
Marlon Fernando c †Berenger b MLA Fernando1015-0066.66
Sameen Kandanearachchi (c)c SH Fernando b Jayampathi713-1053.84
Ishan Athuraliya c †Berenger b Manohara914-2064.28
Janaka Peiris c †Berenger b MLA Fernando217-0011.76
Sahan Jayawardene c Karunaratne b Manohara08-000.00
Mahesh Kumara c Magage b USM Fernando137-02185.71
Yasith de Silva c Karunaratne b MSD Fernando514-1035.71
Buddika Sandaruwan c Karunanayake b USM Fernando924-1037.50
Asiri Karunaratne not out 00-00-
Extras(lb 2, nb 3, w 12)17
TOTAL21.2 Ov (RR: 3.70)79
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Achira Eranga, 1.4 ov), 2-18 (Nipun Pavithra, 4.2 ov), 3-34 (Marlon Fernando, 6.6 ov), 4-35 (Sameen Kandanearachchi, 7.4 ov), 5-46 (Janaka Peiris, 12.1 ov), 6-51 (Ishan Athuraliya, 13.3 ov), 7-64 (Mahesh Kumara, 14.5 ov), 8-64 (Sahan Jayawardene, 15.1 ov), 9-79 (Buddika Sandaruwan, 20.6 ov), 10-79 (Yasith de Silva, 21.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lilan Fernando713034.28---101
Charith Jayampathi511222.40---22
Ushan Manohara401724.25---00
Milan Fernando411824.50---00
Sanjaya Fernando1.21010.00---00
Sinhalese Sports Club INNINGS (Target: 80 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dimuth Karunaratne not out 3734-41108.82
Andri Berenger not out 3424-50141.66
Extras(nb 1, w 8)9
TOTAL9.3 Ov (RR: 8.42)80
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Sahan Jayawardene402706.75---61
Asiri Karunaratne302408.00---20
Yasith de Silva1.3021014.00---00
Buddika Sandaruwan10808.00---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Riffle Green, Colombo
TossSri Lanka Air Force Sports Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2009
Match daysday (50-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Chaminda Handunnettige
Sri Lanka
Sena Nandiweera
PointsSinhalese Sports Club 5, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 0
Sinhalese Innings
<1 / 3>
Under 23 Division 1 Invitation Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Ragam761291.367
Bloom761281.666
NCC761281.308
Sarsc743190.021
Moors73413-0.253
ColtC6155-0.962
Kurun6155-1.002
7070-2.393
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Tamil651220.332
BuRC642200.442
Sinhl632171.252
ChlmC633150.472
Seedu633130.097
Panad6147-0.506
SLAF6155-2.255