Tue, 05 Jul
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

331/4
Kalutara Town Club Flag

Kalutara Town Club

(24.2/50 ov, T:332) 102

Sinhalese won by 229 runs

Fri, 08 Jul
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

120
Moors Sports Club Flag

Moors Sports Club

(24/50 ov, T:121) 101

Sinhalese won by 19 runs

Sun, 10 Jul
Sebast CAC Flag

Sebast CAC

255
Sinhalese Flag

Sinhalese

(48.2/50 ov, T:256) 232

Sebast CAC won by 23 runs

Wed, 13 Jul
Ace Capital Cricket Club Flag

Ace Capital Cricket Club

172
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

(34.2/50 ov, T:173) 133

Ace Capital won by 39 runs

Sat, 16 Jul
Nondescripts Cricket Club Flag

Nondescripts Cricket Club

148
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

(26/50 ov, T:149) 150/4

Sinhalese won by 6 wickets (with 144 balls remaining)

Tue, 19 Jul
Sinhalese Flag

Sinhalese

229
Bloomfield Flag

Bloomfield

(47/47 ov, T:220) 194/9

Sinhalese won by 25 runs (D/L method)

Thu, 21 Jul
Police Sports Club Flag

Police Sports Club

(49/49 ov) 249/8
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

(37.4/49 ov, T:250) 252/5

Sinhalese won by 5 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)

Sat, 23 Jul
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

326/5
Badureliya Sports Club Flag

Badureliya Sports Club

(50 ov, T:327) 224/7

Sinhalese won by 102 runs

Fri, 19 Aug
Colombo Cricket Club Flag

Colombo Cricket Club

523/8d & 182/5
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

379

Match drawn

Fri, 26 Aug
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

518/4d
Lankan Cricket Club Flag

Lankan Cricket Club

(f/o) 136 & 352/7

Match drawn

Sun, 04 Sep
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

319/6d
Police Sports Club Flag

Police Sports Club

(f/o) 140 & 66/7

Match drawn

Fri, 09 Sep
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

(T:18) 394/5d & 18/1
Kalutara Town Club Flag

Kalutara Town Club

(f/o) 204 & 207

Sinhalese won by 9 wickets

Fri, 16 Sep
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

373 & 203/8d
Burgher Recreation Club Flag

Burgher Recreation Club

(T:364) 213 & 250

Sinhalese won by 113 runs

Fri, 23 Sep
Moors Sports Club Flag

Moors Sports Club

355 & 301/7d
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

273

Match drawn

Fri, 30 Sep
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

387
Ragama Cricket Club Flag

Ragama Cricket Club

(f/o) 140 & 285/7

Match drawn

Fri, 07 Oct
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

444/9d
Colts Cricket Club Flag

Colts Cricket Club

(f/o) 274 & 186/1

Match drawn

Fri, 14 Oct
Kandy Customs Cricket Club Flag

Kandy Customs Cricket Club

160
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

134/4

Match drawn

Fri, 28 Oct
Sinhalese Flag

Sinhalese

375 & 169/5d
Kurunegala Y Flag

Kurunegala Y

(T:283) 262 & 137/3

Match drawn

Fri, 04 Nov
Sinhalese Sports Club Flag

Sinhalese Sports Club

308/8d
Galle Cricket Club Flag

Galle Cricket Club

36/1

Match drawn