Full Name

Avik Sripati Chowdhury

Born

November 16, 1984, Calcutta (now Kolkata), Bengal

Age

36y 262d

Also Known As

Sunny

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC71022056025.6273128.040118050
List A1381842012.0012666.66001120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC71251818683/53/523.252.1564.70000
List A131244230592/182/1833.884.1449.10000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
India Rev vs Air India B240/7403-Sep-2009MohaliOTHEROD
India Rev vs Indian Tob110*2/3702-Sep-2009MohaliOTHEROD
Bengal vs Tamil Nadu60/2609-Mar-2009AgartalaList A
Bengal vs Baroda172/3406-Mar-2009AgartalaList A
Bengal vs Delhi160/1804-Mar-2009AgartalaList A

Photos


Avik Chaudhary raises the bat after reaching his century
Avik Chaudhary waits to play a shot
Avik Chowdhury, Portrait