Full Name

Imtiaz Hossain

Born

February 24, 1985, Sylhet

Age

37y 285d

Also Known As

Tanna

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC15127110730815428.001428051.171128860
List A1631633440112827.50616530
T20171703366619.76273123.070237950
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC15136941949553/5035.433.1667.1000
List A16318721570484/224/2232.705.0339.0200
T2017------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Sylhet Div vs Rangpur Div0 & 1--14-Nov-2022BograFC
Sylhet Div vs Dhaka Div14 & 12--07-Nov-2022SylhetFC
Sylhet Div vs Chattogram39--31-Oct-2022SylhetFC
Sylhet Div vs Rangpur Div--0/324-Oct-2022SylhetFC
Sylhet Div vs Dhaka Div9 & 51--17-Oct-2022Savar (3)FC
Photos
Imtiaz Hossain
Imtiaz Hussain pulls during his 144-ball 130