Matches (18)
IPL (2)
ZIM v NAM (1)
BAN v SL (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Inter-Insular (1)

Full Name

Tahir Khan

Born

July 28, 1983, Udaipur, Rajasthan

Age

38y 296d

Also Known As

Dickey

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1222061914228.13142643.4023880100
List A222115087525.4088657.3303500100
T20141402407017.1424597.950128154
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC12------------
List A22------------
T2014------------
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Tahir Khan, Portrait