Result
4th Match, Kwibuka Women's Twenty20 Tournament at Rwanda, Jun 19 2019
18.3/20 ov, target 92
61
Uganda Women won by 30 runs
Player Of The Match
Uganda Women
Uganda Women Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
D Busingye st †Uwera b Vumiliya2842-3066.66
P Alako c Vumiliya b Nyirankundineza719-1036.84
R Musamali (c) b H Ishimwe413-0030.76
E Iloku not out3135-1088.57
S Nampiina c Bimenyimana b Iriho106-01166.66
G Obukor lbw b Bimenyimana44-00100.00
JM Apio  b Bimenyimana01-000.00
C Anayo not out11-00100.00
Extras(nb 1, w 5)6
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 4.55)91/6
Did not bat: S Kakai, S Walaza, M Anyigo 
Fall of wickets: 1-19 (Prosscovia Alako, 6.3 ov), 2-36 (Rita Musamali, 10.5 ov), 3-57 (Damalie Busingye, 15.4 ov), 4-73 (Stephani Nampiina, 17.3 ov), 5-86 (Gloria Obukor, 19.2 ov), 6-86 (Joyce Apio, 19.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
MD Bimenyimana401924.75---10
M Vumiliya40611.50---00
J Nyirankundineza402215.50---10
DI Dusabemungu10707.00---00
V Iriho401313.25---00
H Ishimwe302418.00---31
Rwanda Women Innings (target: 92 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
V Iriho run out (Musamali)212-0016.66
S Uwera (c) †run out (Musamali)18-0012.50
G Ishimwe c Nampiina b Anyigo02-000.00
DI Dusabemungu run out (Musamali)1327-1048.14
H Ishimwe  b Kakai02-000.00
MD Bimenyimana c Walaza b Nampiina215-0013.33
C Uwamahoro run out (Busingye)815-1053.33
A Ikuzwe c Musamali b Nampiina79-1077.77
A Uwimbabazi c Musamali b Nampiina77-00100.00
M Vumiliya  b Anyigo1114-1078.57
J Nyirankundineza not out00-00-
Extras(w 10)10
TOTAL(18.3 Ov, RR: 3.29)61
Fall of wickets: 1-3 (Sarah Uwera, 2.6 ov), 2-3 (Gisele Ishimwe, 3.2 ov), 3-3 (Veronique Iriho, 3.4 ov), 4-3 (Henriette Ishimwe, 4.2 ov), 5-8 (Marie Bimenyimana, 7.4 ov), 6-28 (Cathia Uwamahoro, 12.6 ov), 7-31 (Diane Dusabemungu, 14.3 ov), 8-39 (Alice Ikuzwe, 15.2 ov), 9-48 (Antoinette Uwimbabazi, 17.1 ov), 10-61 (Margueritte Vumiliya, 18.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
JM Apio31501.66---00
M Anyigo2.31522.00---10
S Kakai311013.33---10
S Nampiina401734.25---30
G Obukor21100.50---00
S Walaza201507.50---20
C Anayo20804.00---10
MATCH DETAILS
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium. Rwanda
TossUganda Women , elected to bat first
SeriesKwibuka Women's Twenty20 Tournament
Player Of The Match
Rita Musamali
Match numberWomen's T20I no. 670
Season2019
Match days19 June 2019 (20-over match)
debut
Gloria Obukor
Christine Anayo
Mildred Anyigo
Umpires
John Mayeku
Jackson Nzayisenga
Reserve Umpire
Vicky Prajapati
PointsUganda Women 2, Rwanda Women 0