Result
ICC World Cricket League Division Five at St Saviour, May 25 2016
94
(17.3/50 ov, target 95)
96/1
Oman won by 9 wickets (with 195 balls remaining)
Tanzania Innings (50 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
AR Patwa c Lalcheta b Aamir Kaleem2854-4051.85
Jitin Singh c †Khadye b Ranpura05-000.00
AA Jasani  b Ranpura05-000.00
K Nassoro  b Sufyan Mehmood928-1032.14
Shaheed Dhanani (c)c Lalcheta b Aamir Kaleem3252-4061.53
AD Kamania c †Khadye b Aamir Kaleem01-000.00
RK Kiseto c Ansari b Aamir Kaleem1229-1041.37
KZ Rehmtullah lbw b Lalcheta05-000.00
A Dagar c Jatinder Singh b Lalcheta412-1033.33
A Mpeka c Riaz b Aamir Kaleem05-000.00
N Mapunda not out11-00100.00
Extras(b 1, w 7)8
TOTAL(32.5 Ov, RR: 2.86)94
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Jitin Singh, 1.5 ov), 2-2 (Arshan Jasani, 3.3 ov), 3-34 (Kassim Nassoro, 13.1 ov), 4-47 (Abhik Patwa, 16.5 ov), 5-47 (Ashish Kamania, 16.6 ov), 6-76 (Riziki Kiseto, 26.4 ov), 7-77 (Khalil Rehmtullah, 27.4 ov), 8-93 (Arun Dagar, 31.4 ov), 9-93 (Shaheed Dhanani, 32.1 ov), 10-94 (A Mpeka, 32.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
AV Lalcheta711722.42---10
RJ Ranpura611823.00---20
M Ansari411804.50---10
Sufyan Mehmood30511.66---10
Aamir Kaleem8.512352.60---10
Zeeshan Maqsood401203.00---00
Oman Innings (target: 95 runs from 50 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Zeeshan Maqsood not out6257-90108.77
Khawar Ali st †Mapunda b Nassoro1524-3062.50
VS Wategaonkar not out1924-2079.16
Extras(null)0
TOTAL(17.3 Ov, RR: 5.48)96/1
Fall of wickets: 1-43 (Khawar Ali, 8.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
KZ Rehmtullah201507.50---00
K Nassoro713014.28---00
A Dagar4.302706.00---00
A Mpeka301204.00---00
RK Kiseto1012012.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
Grainville, St Saviour
TossOman , elected to field first
SeriesICC World Cricket League Division Five 2016
Season2016
Hours of play (local time)11.00 start, First Session 11.00-14.30, Interval 14.30-15.15, Second Session 15.15-18.45
Match days25 May 2016 (50-over match)
Umpires
Huub Jansen
Alan Neill
Reserve Umpire
Tabarak Dar
Match Referee
David Jukes
PointsOman 2, Tanzania 0
CLOSE OF PLAY
Wed, 25 May - day 1 - Oman 96/1 (17.3 ov)