result
Derriaghy, Jul 23 2010, European Under-19 Championship
(50 ov, target 141)139
Jersey U19 won by 1 run
Jersey Under-19s INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Daniel McAviney c †Erkelens b Braat017-000.00
Charles Perchard c Braat b van Baren2353-1143.39
Aidan McGuire lbw b Braat1224-1150.00
Ben Stevens (c) b van den Brandeler717-1041.17
Timothy de la Haye  b van den Brandeler06-000.00
Corey Bisson c †Erkelens b van Baren417-0023.52
Alex Cooke c Tewarie b Braat3187-2035.63
Alex Noel c Coster b van den Brandeler3059-1050.84
Callum Rabet not out 510-0050.00
Andrew Rabet not out 510-0050.00
Extras(lb 6, w 17)23
TOTAL(50 Ov, RR: 2.80)140/8
Did not bat: James Faudemer 
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Daniel McAviney), 2-27 (Aidan McGuire), 3-46 (Ben Stevens), 4-46 (Timothy de la Haye), 5-48 (Charles Perchard), 6-57 (Corey Bisson), 7-121 (Alex Noel), 8-129 (Alex Cooke)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Sebastiaan Braat1042832.80---20
Paul van Meekeren602203.66---40
Philip van den Brandeler1022632.60---20
Dick van Baren1031421.40---00
Matthijs Luten201105.50---50
Emile van den Burg812202.75---40
Sverre Loggers10303.00---00
Vinoo Tewarie30802.66---00
Netherlands Under-19s INNINGS (target: 141 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Vinoo Tewarie c McGuire b Perchard75-10140.00
Sverre Loggers  b Cooke1418-2077.77
Dennis Coster c A Rabet b Noel03-000.00
Matthijs Luten  b Stevens444-009.09
James Gruijters c McAviney b Perchard42116-6036.20
Philip van den Brandeler c †C Rabet b Faudemer716-1043.75
Sebastiaan Braat (c)c Cooke b Faudemer121-004.76
Emile van den Burg c †C Rabet b McGuire933-0027.27
Dick van Baren run out (McGuire)15-0020.00
Paul van Meekeren not out 2033-2060.60
Werner Erkelens run out (Perchard)09-000.00
Extras(b 4, lb 7, nb 3, w 20)34
TOTAL(50 Ov, RR: 2.78)139
Fall of wickets: 1-16 (Vinoo Tewarie), 2-23 (Dennis Coster), 3-34 (Sverre Loggers), 4-46 (Matthijs Luten), 5-59 (Philip van den Brandeler), 6-69 (Sebastiaan Braat), 7-95 (Emile van den Burg), 8-102 (Dick van Baren), 9-135 (James Gruijters), 10-139 (Werner Erkelens, 50 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Alex Noel512414.80---53
Charles Perchard511923.80---50
Alex Cooke1013113.10---30
Ben Stevens1061711.70---00
James Faudemer1051221.20---50
Andrew Rabet411403.50---10
Aidan McGuire611111.83---10
MATCH DETAILS
Derriaghy Cricket Club Ground
TossJersey Under-19s, elected to bat first
SeriesEuropean Under-19 Championship
Season2010
Match days23 July 2010 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
Ireland Image
Alan Neill
Scotland Image
Brian Papworth
PointsJersey Under-19s 2, Netherlands Under-19s 0