Matches (13)
ENG v NZ (1)
South Africa Women in England (1)
IND-W in SL (1)
WI v BDESH (1)
IRE v IND (1)
IND in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
RESULT
Group A, Welisara, April 01 - 02, 2022, Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament
126 & 182
(T:134) 175 & 137/4

Sebast CAC won by 6 wickets

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
P Premalal c †Sapnaka b de Silva1223-2052.17
Waruna Mayantha c Silva b de Silva1036-2027.77
Madawa Karunaratne c Gunasekare b Costa613-0146.15
Suhanga Wijewardana (c)lbw b Costa2032-3062.50
Sulekshana Srieshan c & b GSJ Fernando1648-1033.33
Sahan Kosala c Silva b Ratnayake55-10100.00
Bhagya Ediriweera lbw b DTM Fernando3672-2150.00
Jamith Dilshan lbw b DTM Fernando1124-2045.83
A Shamika  b DTM Fernando04-000.00
Sudara Dakshina  b DTM Fernando423-0017.39
Chamara Rathnayake not out 12-0050.00
Extras(b 4, lb 1)5
TOTAL47 Ov (RR: 2.68)126
Fall of wickets: 1-26 (P Premalal, 8.4 ov), 2-27 (Waruna Mayantha, 10.1 ov), 3-52 (Madawa Karunaratne, 16.5 ov), 4-53 (Suhanga Wijewardana, 18.2 ov), 5-58 (Sahan Kosala, 19.4 ov), 6-98 (Sulekshana Srieshan, 32.4 ov), 7-112 (Jamith Dilshan, 38.6 ov), 8-112 (A Shamika, 40.4 ov), 9-125 (Bhagya Ediriweera, 46.1 ov), 10-126 (Sudara Dakshina, 46.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Tehan Schaffter31802.6660000
Tharindu Ratnayake2346312.73987100
19.4 to S Kosala, . 58/5
Manelker De Silva41621.50131000
Tanusha Costa602424.00202000
18.2 to SD Wijewardana, . 53/4
Tharusha Fernando811742.12351000
40.4 to A Shamika, . 112/8
46.1 to BH Ediriweera, . 125/9
46.6 to HGS Dakshina, . 126/10
Sandun Fernando31311.00150000
32.4 to S Srieshan, . 98/6
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sandun Fernando c †Ediriweera b Rathnayake616-0037.50
Yohan Perera c Wijewardana b Srieshan1036-1027.77
Vishal Silva st †Ediriweera b Srieshan1433-0142.42
Manelker De Silva lbw b Srieshan4661-2375.40
Tharusha Fernando (c)c Kosala b Srieshan02-000.00
Vihan Gunasekare  b Srieshan3456-2160.71
Vimud Sapnaka c Premalal b Srieshan43-10133.33
Lahiru Fernando c & b Dakshina1824-1175.00
Tharindu Ratnayake c Kosala b Shamika3458-1358.62
Tehan Schaffter lbw b Rathnayake724-0029.16
Tanusha Costa not out 08-000.00
Extras(b 1, nb 1)2
TOTAL53.2 Ov (RR: 3.28)175
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Sandun Fernando, 4.4 ov), 2-27 (Yohan Perera, 12.2 ov), 3-48 (Vishal Silva, 16.5 ov), 4-50 (Tharusha Fernando, 18.1 ov), 5-111 (Manelker De Silva, 33.3 ov), 6-115 (Vimud Sapnaka, 33.6 ov), 7-130 (Vihan Gunasekare, 35.6 ov), 8-142 (Lahiru Fernando, 40.1 ov), 9-167 (Tehan Schaffter, 48.6 ov), 10-175 (Tharindu Ratnayake, 53.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Chamara Rathnayake931721.88410000
4.4 to GSJ Fernando, . 6/1
48.6 to CTA Schaffter, . 167/9
Sudara Dakshina1866113.38802500
40.1 to MLLP Fernando, . 142/8
Sulekshana Srieshan1626464.00645300
12.2 to Y Perera, . 27/2
16.5 to DV Silva, . 48/3
18.1 to DTM Fernando, . 50/4
33.3 to M de Silva, . 111/5
33.6 to V Sapnaka, . 115/6
35.6 to V Gunasekare, . 130/7
Suhanga Wijewardana201105.5060001
A Shamika8.222112.52381100
53.2 to KTH Ratnayake, . 175/10
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 2nd INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Waruna Mayantha lbw b DTM Fernando4576-8059.21
P Premalal c MLLP Fernando b Ratnayake13-0033.33
Jamith Dilshan lbw b Ratnayake19-0011.11
Suhanga Wijewardana (c)c †Sapnaka b Ratnayake1114-2078.57
Sahan Kosala c de Silva b Ratnayake57-1071.42
Sulekshana Srieshan  b DTM Fernando1965-1029.23
Bhagya Ediriweera run out (Silva)1023-1043.47
Madawa Karunaratne c Silva b Ratnayake2747-2157.44
A Shamika c Schaffter b Ratnayake2235-3062.85
Sudara Dakshina not out 1339-0033.33
Chamara Rathnayake c DTM Fernando b GSJ Fernando2127-3077.77
Extras(b 6, w 1)7
TOTAL57.3 Ov (RR: 3.16)182
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (P Premalal, 2.2 ov), 2-26 (Jamith Dilshan, 6.2 ov), 3-40 (Suhanga Wijewardana, 10.2 ov), 4-54 (Sahan Kosala, 12.2 ov), 5-72 (Waruna Mayantha, 23.5 ov), 6-94 (Bhagya Ediriweera, 31.6 ov), 7-95 (Sulekshana Srieshan, 33.3 ov), 8-145 (A Shamika, 45.3 ov), 9-148 (Madawa Karunaratne, 47.1 ov), 10-182 (Chamara Rathnayake, 57.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Tharindu Ratnayake2658363.1911512000
2.2 to P Premalal, . 6/1
6.2 to J Dilshan, . 26/2
10.2 to SD Wijewardana, . 40/3
12.2 to S Kosala, . 54/4
45.3 to A Shamika, . 145/8
47.1 to M Karunaratne, . 148/9
Manelker De Silva401804.50142010
Sandun Fernando5.33711.27291000
57.3 to C Rathnayake, . 182/10
Tanusha Costa502404.80202100
Tharusha Fernando1724422.58704000
23.5 to W Mayantha, . 72/5
33.3 to S Srieshan, . 95/7
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 2nd INNINGS (Target: 134 runs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sandun Fernando  b Shamika4741-60114.63
Vishal Silva c Karunaratne b Dakshina2117-30123.52
Manelker De Silva not out 4837-24129.72
Yohan Perera  b Shamika01-000.00
Tharusha Fernando (c)c Premalal b Dakshina1020-1050.00
Vihan Gunasekare not out 77-10100.00
Extras(b 4)4
TOTAL20.3 Ov (RR: 6.68)137/4
Fall of wickets: 1-68 (Vishal Silva, 7.3 ov), 2-72 (Sandun Fernando, 10.2 ov), 3-72 (Yohan Perera, 10.3 ov), 4-125 (Tharusha Fernando, 17.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Sudara Dakshina905626.22315200
7.3 to DV Silva, . 68/1
17.4 to DTM Fernando, . 125/4
Sulekshana Srieshan3030010.0045000
Chamara Rathnayake10606.0031000
A Shamika502825.60171200
10.2 to GSJ Fernando, . 72/2
10.3 to Y Perera, . 72/3
Suhanga Wijewardana2.301305.2081000
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Navy Ground, Welisara
TossSebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days1,2 April 2022 - day (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Nilan De Silva
Sri Lanka
Nilantha Semasinghe
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Chandana Mahesh
PointsSebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 16.56, Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 3.64
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 01 Apr - day 1 - Sebast CAC 1st innings 160/8 (Tharindu Ratnayake 23*, Tehan Schaffter 3*, 45 ov)
Sat, 02 Apr - day 2 - Sebast CAC 2nd innings 137/4 (20.3 ov) - end of match
Sebast CAC Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
Sebas651089.36
Moors641185.65
SLAF631262.66
Sinhl613253.52
CCC612344.47
LkCC614144.06
SLNav614134.62
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
NEGO530276.37
NCC510452.8
Sarsc520345.7
ChlmC501445.02
Kurun513129.66
Bloom503227.84
Group C
TEAMMWLDPT
Tamil530276.19
PSC531062.85
Ragam521257.17
NSWC512139.54
Panad512238.56
BadSC504116.16
Group D
TEAMMWLDPT
ColtC6501102.16
SLARM642076.95
KCCC622263.48
GALLE623157.58
SLPAC604237.25
KALTW612335.53
BuRC601531.4