Matches (14)
WI v BDESH (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
South Africa Women in England (1)
IND-W in SL (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
IRE v IND (2)
IND in ENG (1)
Lankan Cricket Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Isivara Dissanayaka  b Subasingha216-0012.50
Ravindu Rathnayake c Samuditha b Subasingha4434-52129.41
Prasansana Jayamanne lbw b Anushka4569-5065.21
Yasiru Rodrigo  b Wijenayake111302-6136.75
Lahiru Dilshan (c)lbw b Hiranya510-0050.00
Poorna Wannithilake c Samuditha b Subasingha2871-3039.43
Dinendra Kasturiarachchi c †Parakrama b Hiranya3096-5031.25
Vinuda Liyanage  b Subasingha2139-3053.84
S Sankalpa c Vimukthi b Ishan711-1063.63
Lakmina Perera lbw b Subasingha422-0018.18
Sandun Abeyawardhana not out 821-0038.09
Extras(b 9, w 1)10
TOTAL115.1 Ov (RR: 2.73)315
Fall of wickets: 1-15 (Isivara Dissanayaka, 5.1 ov), 2-67 (Ravindu Rathnayake, 14.5 ov), 3-107 (Prasansana Jayamanne, 28.1 ov), 4-116 (Lahiru Dilshan, 31.2 ov), 5-169 (Poorna Wannithilake, 52.4 ov), 6-243 (Dinendra Kasturiarachchi, 83.5 ov), 7-271 (Vinuda Liyanage, 96.6 ov), 8-284 (S Sankalpa, 101.2 ov), 9-299 (Lakmina Perera, 108.4 ov), 10-315 (Yasiru Rodrigo, 115.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Hansa Hiranya2427523.1210610010
31.2 to L Dilshan, . 116/4
83.5 to D Kasturarachchi, . 243/6
Movin Subasingha45611052.441966200
5.1 to I Dissanayaka, . 15/1
14.5 to RMRDG Rathnayake, . 67/2
52.4 to KMSP Wannithilake, . 169/5
96.6 to VP Liyanage, . 271/7
108.4 to L Perera, . 299/9
Nadeera Ishan1443412.42686000
101.2 to S Sankalpa, . 284/8
Chamindu Anushka2244812.18971100
28.1 to JMDBMP Jayamanna, . 107/3
Kemira Wijenayake7.102513.48293000
115.1 to Y Rodrigo, . 315/10
Hashan Vimukthi10202.0040000
Charith Samuditha201206.0072000
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Kemira Wijenayake c & b Wannithilake126-30200.00
Udayawansha Parakrama (c)†c Dissanayaka b Wannithilake1422-2063.63
Charith Samuditha c Sankalpa b Wannithilake13-0033.33
Adithya Siriwardana c †Perera b Liyanage1440-2035.00
Hashan Vimukthi lbw b Wannithilake46-1066.66
Movin Subasingha c Rathnayake b Liyanage02-000.00
Sithija Chamodh lbw b Wannithilake613-1046.15
Sachindu Saumya c †Perera b Wannithilake1034-2029.41
Nadeera Ishan c †Perera b Liyanage935-1025.71
Hansa Hiranya not out 2230-3073.33
Chamindu Anushka c Dissanayaka b Liyanage120-005.00
Extras(b 8, lb 1, nb 7, w 2)18
TOTAL34 Ov (RR: 3.26)111
Fall of wickets: 1-17 (Kemira Wijenayake, 0.5 ov), 2-19 (Charith Samuditha, 2.1 ov), 3-42 (Udayawansha Parakrama, 8.6 ov), 4-48 (Hashan Vimukthi, 10.6 ov), 5-49 (Movin Subasingha, 11.5 ov), 6-57 (Adithya Siriwardana, 13.4 ov), 7-62 (Sithija Chamodh, 14.5 ov), 8-84 (Sachindu Saumya, 24.4 ov), 9-86 (Nadeera Ishan, 25.6 ov), 10-111 (Chamindu Anushka, 33.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Poorna Wannithilake1114263.81527025
0.5 to KN Wijenayake, . 17/1
2.1 to C Samuditha, . 19/2
8.6 to U Parakrama, . 42/3
10.6 to H Vimukthi, . 48/4
14.5 to S Chamodh, . 62/7
24.4 to LAS Saumya, . 84/8
Yasiru Rodrigo512004.00233000
Vinuda Liyanage1242842.33594002
11.5 to M Subasingha, . 49/5
13.4 to KADS Siriwardana, . 57/6
25.6 to N Ishan, . 86/9
33.6 to PC Anushka, . 111/10
Sandun Abeyawardhana41802.00191000
S Sankalpa10101.0050000
Lahiru Dilshan10303.0030000
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Army Ground, Panagoda
TossLankan Cricket Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days01,02,03 April 2022 - day (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Asanga Jayasooriya
Sri Lanka
Thilak Fernando
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Mangala Jayasena
PointsLankan Cricket Club 11, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 2.06
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 01 Apr - day 1 - Lankan CC 1st innings 243/6 (Yasiru Rodrigo 84*, Vinuda Liyanage 0*, 85 ov)
Sat, 02 Apr - day 2 - SL Air SC 1st innings 111
Sun, 03 Apr - day 3 - SL Air SC 1st innings 111 (34 ov) - end of match
MATCH NOTES
General
  • 3rd days play abandoned due to island wide curfew
SL Air SC Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
Sebas651089.36
Moors641185.65
SLAF631262.66
Sinhl613253.52
CCC612344.47
LkCC614144.06
SLNav614134.62
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
NEGO530276.37
NCC510452.8
Sarsc520345.7
ChlmC501445.02
Kurun513129.66
Bloom503227.84
Group C
TEAMMWLDPT
Tamil530276.19
PSC531062.85
Ragam521257.17
NSWC512139.54
Panad512238.56
BadSC504116.16
Group D
TEAMMWLDPT
ColtC6501102.16
SLARM642076.95
KCCC622263.48
GALLE623157.58
SLPAC604237.25
KALTW612335.53
BuRC601531.4