RESULT
Group D, Colombo (Colts), April 01 - 03, 2022, Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament

Match drawn

Colts Cricket Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Shalin de Mel c KSN Fonseka b Uthsara172158-243108.86
Avishka Perera c Ranatunga b Uthsara245323-26175.85
Ravindu Rasantha c KSN Fonseka b Suranga3554-3164.81
Muditha Lakshan c Fernando b Slasa6688-7175.00
Jehan Daniel (c)lbw b Uthsara1931-3061.29
Sheran Fonseka not out 1128-0039.28
Harsha Rajapaksha c Uthsara b Slasa01-000.00
Rohan Sanjaya c †Dulsara b Suranga07-000.00
Ruvin Seneviratne not out 69-0066.66
Extras(b 3, lb 3, nb 3, w 5)14
TOTAL116 Ov (RR: 4.89)568/7d
Fall of wickets: 1-326 (Shalin de Mel, 54.2 ov), 2-403 (Ravindu Rasantha, 69.4 ov), 3-523 (Muditha Lakshan, 99.4 ov), 4-549 (Avishka Perera, 106.6 ov), 5-554 (Jehan Daniel, 108.6 ov), 6-557 (Harsha Rajapaksha, 111.1 ov), 7-558 (Rohan Sanjaya, 112.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lahiru Samarakoon1428305.925113100
Pubudu Bandara602704.50223022
Dasun Senevirathna704206.00276120
Savindu Uthsara40116834.2014715311
54.2 to S de Mel, . 326/1
106.6 to DKAL Perera, . 549/4
108.6 to JKZ Daniel, . 554/5
Imthiyas Slasa25211324.52---00
Shasheen Fernando503306.60144000
Romesh Suranga1919625.056510100
69.4 to R Rasantha, . 403/2
112.4 to R Sanjaya, . 558/7
Burgher Recreation Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Pubudu Bandara c Lakshan b Wickramasinghe1517-2088.23
Romesh Suranga  b Battage1837-2048.64
Shasheen Fernando c & b Daniel18-0012.50
Vinura Dulsara c Seneviratne b Daniel2038-3052.63
Moditha Ranatunga (c)lbw b Battage49-0044.44
Nipunaka Fonseka c Rajapaksha b Daniel916-1056.25
Hirantha Jayasinghe c Rajapaksha b Battage35-0060.00
Lahiru Samarakoon c Perera b Battage2324-4095.83
Savindu Uthsara c Battage b Seneviratne1935-2054.28
Imthiyas Slasa not out 3172-5043.05
Dasun Senevirathna c †Fonseka b Seneviratne437-0010.81
Extras(b 2, lb 2, nb 2, w 4)10
TOTAL49.2 Ov (RR: 3.18)157
Fall of wickets: 1-29 (Pubudu Bandara, 5.4 ov), 2-35 (Shasheen Fernando, 8.1 ov), 3-37 (Romesh Suranga, 11.6 ov), 4-49 (Moditha Ranatunga, 15.1 ov), 5-64 (Nipunaka Fonseka, 18.3 ov), 6-69 (Hirantha Jayasinghe, 19.4 ov), 7-75 (Vinura Dulsara, 22.3 ov), 8-106 (Lahiru Samarakoon, 27.5 ov), 9-124 (Savindu Uthsara, 34.2 ov), 10-157 (Dasun Senevirathna, 49.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Jehan Daniel1625733.56706020
8.1 to S Fernando, . 35/2
18.3 to KSN Fonseka, . 64/5
22.3 to GHV Dulsara, . 75/7
Trishen Wickramasinghe402115.25183001
5.4 to P Bandara, . 29/1
Chamod Battage1534843.20655021
11.6 to R Suranga, . 37/3
15.1 to M Ranatunga, . 49/4
19.4 to HL Jayasinghe, . 69/6
27.5 to SMLD Samarakoon, . 106/8
Ruvin Seneviratne6.24520.78361000
34.2 to WAS Uthsara, . 124/9
49.2 to HPDT Senevirathna, . 157/10
Rohan Sanjaya401804.50184000
Muditha Lakshan42401.00200000
Colts Cricket Club 2nd INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Avishka Perera not out 2017-20117.64
Shalin de Mel lbw b Uthsara711-1063.63
Ravindu Rasantha not out 12-0050.00
Extras0
TOTAL5 Ov (RR: 5.60)28/1
Fall of wickets: 1-22 (Shalin de Mel, 3.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Imthiyas Slasa201507.50---00
Savindu Uthsara20713.5070000
3.5 to S de Mel, . 22/1
Moditha Ranatunga10606.0031000
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
TossBurgher Recreation Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days01,02,03 April 2022 - day (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Eric Kannangara
Sri Lanka
Upul Wewage
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Janaka Kumudu
PointsColts Cricket Club 11.14, Burgher Recreation Club 1.99
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 01 Apr - day 1 - Colts 1st innings 461/2 (Avishka Perera 211*, Muditha Lakshan 31*, 84 ov)
Sat, 02 Apr - day 2 - Colts 2nd innings 28/1 (Avishka Perera 20*, Ravindu Rasantha 1*, 5 ov)
Sun, 03 Apr - day 3 - no play
MATCH NOTES
General
  • 3rd days play abandoned due to island wide curfew
Colts Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
Sebas651089.36
Moors641185.65
SLAF631262.66
Sinhl613253.52
CCC612344.47
LkCC614144.06
SLNav614134.62
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
NEGO530276.37
NCC510452.8
Sarsc520345.7
ChlmC501445.02
Kurun513129.66
Bloom503227.84
Group C
TEAMMWLDPT
Tamil530276.19
PSC531062.85
Ragam521257.17
NSWC512139.54
Panad512238.56
BadSC504116.16
Group D
TEAMMWLDPT
ColtC6501102.16
SLARM642076.95
KCCC622263.48
GALLE623157.58
SLPAC604237.25
KALTW612335.53
BuRC601531.4