result
South Zone, Chennai, Oct 21 2011, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
138/6
(19.3/20 ov, target 139)114
Kerala won by 24 runs
Kerala INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Raiphi Gomez c Bandekar b Kamath5242-21123.80
VA Jagadeesh (c)st †Keni b Yadav23-0066.66
Sunil Thomas c & b Yadav68-1075.00
Robert Fernandez c & b Amit Yadav312-0025.00
Rohan Prem c Saravanan b RT D'Souza1117-0064.70
Sachin Baby c Asnodkar b Kamath3027-30111.11
Padmanabhan Prasanth not out 208-21250.00
Karimuttathu Rakesh not out 63-10200.00
Extras(b 4, lb 2, w 2)8
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 6.90)138/6
Fall of wickets: 1-32 (VA Jagadeesh, 3.1 ov), 2-46 (Sunil Thomas, 5.3 ov), 3-67 (Robert Fernandez, 8.6 ov), 4-71 (Raiphi Gomez, 11.1 ov), 5-109 (Rohan Prem, 17.4 ov), 6-112 (Sachin Baby, 18.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Saurabh Bandekar3033011.00---10
Robin D'Souza403218.00---00
Sher Yadav20321.50---00
Amit Yadav402315.75---10
Ryan D'Souza20904.50---00
Abhishek Raut10909.00---00
Vidhyadhar Kamath402325.75---00
Goa INNINGS (target: 139 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sagun Kamat c & b Sanuth2926-31111.53
Swapnil Asnodkar (c)c Gomez b Parameswaran13-0033.33
Abhishek Raut c Jagadeesh b Parameswaran4042-4095.23
Rahul Keni c Parameswaran b Gomez24-0050.00
Vasanth Saravanan c Jagadeesh b Sreejith2527-1192.59
Saurabh Bandekar c Sachin Baby b P Prasanth66-10100.00
Sher Yadav c sub (U Manukrishnan) b Sreejith02-000.00
Amit Yadav c Gomez b P Prasanth12-0050.00
Robin D'Souza c Fernandez b P Prasanth01-000.00
Ryan D'Souza c Jagadeesh b Parameswaran14-0025.00
Vidhyadhar Kamath not out 00-00-
Extras(b 5, lb 3, w 1)9
TOTAL(19.3 Ov, RR: 5.84)114
Fall of wickets: 1-11 (Swapnil Asnodkar, 2.1 ov), 2-46 (Sagun Kamat, 7.3 ov), 3-51 (Rahul Keni, 8.5 ov), 4-98 (Abhishek Raut, 15.5 ov), 5-107 (Vasanth Saravanan, 17.3 ov), 6-108 (Sher Yadav, 17.6 ov), 7-113 (Saurabh Bandekar, 18.3 ov), 8-113 (Amit Yadav, 18.4 ov), 9-113 (Robin D'Souza, 18.5 ov), 10-114 (Ryan D'Souza, 19.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Karimuttathu Rakesh311103.66---00
Padmanabhan Prasanth402235.50---00
Prasanth Parameswaran3.302537.14---10
VA Jagadeesh10606.00---00
Mohammad Sanuth10111.00---00
Raiphi Gomez301816.00---00
Kanakkatharaparambu Sreejith402325.75---00
MATCH DETAILS
Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
TossKerala, elected to bat first
SeriesSyed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
Season2011/12
Hours of play (local time)13.00 start, Frist Session 13.00-14.20 Interval 14.20-14.40, Second Session 14.20-16.00
Match days21 October 2011 - day (20-over match)
Umpires
India Image
Premdip Chatterjee
India Image
Vilas Karhadkar
Match Referee
India Image
Sridharan Sharath
PointsKerala 4, Goa 0