Matches (15)
BAN v SL (1)
IPL (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
Vitality Blast (6)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
4-Day Championship (3)
RESULT
Group B, Colombo (SSC), July 02 - 04, 2010, Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
403/9d
(f/o) 198 & 160/9

Match drawn

Sinhalese Sports Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ramith Rambukwella lbw b Cooray01-000.00
Lilan Fernando c Dissanayake b Ranasinghe114217-11352.53
Bhanuka Rajapaksa c Dissanayake b Ekanayake4150-6082.00
Nuwan Kavinda c Dissanayake b Ekanayake617-0035.29
Kithuruwan Vithanage (c)c Dissanayake b Ranaweera5779-6272.15
Angelo Jayasinghe lbw b Ranaweera4481-5154.32
Charith Jayampathi  b Cooray7486-11186.04
Sanka Ramesh c & b Cooray1419-2073.68
Rehance de Silva c †Karunaratne b Cooray1221-2057.14
Suresh Wickrama not out 1011-1090.90
Extras(b 12, lb 3, nb 14, w 2)31
TOTAL94.4 Ov (RR: 4.25)403/9d
Did not bat: Ushan Manohara 
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Ramith Rambukwella, 0.1 ov), 2-67 (Bhanuka Rajapaksa, 16.5 ov), 3-91 (Nuwan Kavinda, 22.3 ov), 4-182 (Kithuruwan Vithanage, 45.4 ov), 5-275 (Lilan Fernando, 70.5 ov), 6-301 (Angelo Jayasinghe, 75.2 ov), 7-352 (Sanka Ramesh, 84.4 ov), 8-382 (Rehance de Silva, 90.6 ov), 9-403 (Charith Jayampathi, 94.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Malith Cooray14.409246.27---010
Chanaka Ranaweera2247423.36---11
Yashira Chanuka923403.77---10
Kasun Ekanayake2638523.26---03
Milinda Dilshan1415614.00---00
Dimuthu Samarakkody914705.22---00
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dhanushka Priyaruwan lbw b Wickrama1249-1024.48
Chanaka Ranaweera c & b Wickrama2741-3165.85
Ishan Athuraliya run out (Rajapaksa/†de Silva)923-1039.13
Lakshitha de Silva (c) b Jayampathi4890-5053.33
Chamod Hasantha lbw b Wickrama09-000.00
Kasun Ekanayake lbw b Abeyruwan737-0018.91
Malith Cooray c †de Silva b Jayampathi1414-20100.00
Gimhan Dissanayake c Jayasinghe b Abeyruwan2831-1190.32
Dimuthu Samarakkody not out 2041-0148.78
Yashira Chanuka lbw b Abeyruwan1331-2041.93
Milinda Dilshan  b Wickrama08-000.00
Extras(lb 5, nb 3, w 12)20
TOTAL61.5 Ov (RR: 3.20)198
Fall of wickets: 1-48 (Chanaka Ranaweera, 13.5 ov), 2-51 (Dhanushka Priyaruwan, 15.1 ov), 3-90 (Ishan Athuraliya, 24.1 ov), 4-95 (Chamod Hasantha, 27.4 ov), 5-106 (Kasun Ekanayake, 38.4 ov), 6-130 (Lakshitha de Silva, 42.5 ov), 7-141 (Malith Cooray, 44.1 ov), 8-176 (Gimhan Dissanayake, 52.2 ov), 9-197 (Yashira Chanuka, 60.2 ov), 10-198 (Milinda Dilshan, 61.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Charith Jayampathi823524.37---01
Lilan Fernando501002.00---00
Suresh Wickrama23.547943.31---00
Ushan Manohara904605.11---122
Sanka Ramesh1672331.43---00
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 2nd INNINGS (FOLLOWING ON) 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dhanushka Priyaruwan c Vithanage b Jayampathi1035-1028.57
Gimhan Dissanayake c Abeyruwan b Jayampathi2217-40129.41
Ishan Athuraliya c Rajapaksa b Rambukwella1738-1044.73
Lakshitha de Silva (c)c Rajapaksa b Abeyruwan3672-5050.00
Kasun Ekanayake c Rajapaksa b Abeyruwan222-009.09
Dimuthu Samarakkody  b Abeyruwan1940-0147.50
Chamod Hasantha c Jayasinghe b Wickrama120-005.00
Chanaka Ranaweera not out 3056-3153.57
Malith Cooray c Abeyruwan b Wickrama47-0057.14
Yashira Chanuka c Jayasinghe b Abeyruwan1553-0028.30
Milinda Dilshan not out 01-000.00
Extras(b 3, nb 1)4
TOTAL60 Ov (RR: 2.66)160/9
Fall of wickets: 1-32 (Dhanushka Priyaruwan, 8.2 ov), 2-35 (Gimhan Dissanayake, 10.1 ov), 3-68 (Ishan Athuraliya, 20.3 ov), 4-77 (Kasun Ekanayake, 28.3 ov), 5-96 (Lakshitha de Silva, 33.2 ov), 6-101 (Chamod Hasantha, 38.6 ov), 7-110 (Dimuthu Samarakkody, 43.2 ov), 8-125 (Malith Cooray, 46.2 ov), 9-160 (Yashira Chanuka, 59.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Charith Jayampathi712323.28---00
Suresh Wickrama2226022.72---00
Bhanuka Rajapaksa20603.00---00
Ramith Rambukwella1142111.90---00
Sanka Ramesh1674042.50---00
Ushan Manohara20703.50---01
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
TossSeeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2010
Match daysday (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Ruchira Palliyaguruge
Sri Lanka
Tyron Wijewardene
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Upali Warnapura
PointsSinhalese Sports Club 11.9, Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 2.69
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 02 Jul - day 1 - Sinhalese 1st innings 380/7 (Charith Jayampathi 68*, Rehance de Silva 11*)
Sat, 03 Jul - day 2 - Ace Capital 1st innings 109/5 (Lakshitha de Silva 36*, Malith Cooray 1*)
Sun, 04 Jul - day 3 - Ace Capital 2nd innings 160/9 (60 ov) - end of match
Seeduwa Innings
<1 / 3>
Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
ChlmC630373.705
NCC620471.355
Bloom631266.9
Moors611450.075
SLAF603336.57
BuRC612333.94
SLNav603330.11
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
ColtC640273.345
Tamil620471.65
Ragam630366.065
Sinhl622262.655
CCC623143.29
605127.295
Seedu603324.935