Matches (19)
IND in ENG (1)
SL v AUS (1)
IND-W in SL (1)
ENG v IND (1)
NAM T20 (3)
Vitality Blast (8)
RHF Trophy (3)
WI v BDESH (1)

Afzaal Haider

Hong Kong|Bowler
Afzaal Haider
INTL CAREER: 2004 - 2008
Browse other players
England
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Mohammad Afzaal Haider

Born

December 12, 1971, Lahore, Punjab

Age

50y 201d

Nicknames

Afi, Coach

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Other

Coach

TEAMS

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI4418022741/311/3156.757.5645.0000
FC7762464165/2329.003.6547.610
List A9342373113/293/2933.906.5431.0000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI44122227.335242.30004010
FC71111072110.700000
List A98337227.400010
Portrait - Afzaal Haider
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Photos
The Hong Kong Under-19 touring party poses for a photo in front of their hotel in Napier
Hong Kong National Coach Afzaal Haider gets a first hand look at the 'hawk-eye' system at HKCC
Afzaal Haider has Salman Butt caught behind
Hong Kong celebrate Salman Butt's wicket
Portrait - Afzaal Haider
Afzaal Haider